Home Exchequer's Corner Canton Officers Canton Order of Precedence

   Order of Precedence

The Order of Precedenc is a listing of all Awards given to the individuals of the Canton by Their Excellencies of Northwoods (Baronial) and by the Crown of the Middle Kingdom.

As the OP is updated we will be linking the Kingdom Awards to the Midrealm Order of Precendence Database. We try to keep this as up to date as possible, but if you see something that needs correction or know of an award that is missing, please email Jahan Ara.

Name Baronial Awards Kingdom Awards
Al'Ishtiyaq Khaalid bin Al'Kaazim
White Wolf, Northern Star for Martial Skill
Award of Arms, Order of the Cavandish Knot
Alianora Gyllecatan White Wolf, 2 Northern Stars for Service
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret
Anna Martel  
Award of Arms
Angharad verch Glyndwr O Llangollen White Wolf, Northen Star for Service
Award of Arms
Anthoinette Martel
Northwoods A&S Champion 2010-11
 
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Silver Oak, Order of the Evergreen
Bjarg Kormaksson

formerly Berach mor MacMurchada
and Iamys Scott
White Wolf, 2 Northern Stars for Service, Northern Star for Martial Skill
Award of Arms, Companion of the Order of the Red Company, Award of the Purple Fret
those received as Iamys
Caerell O'Conaill White Wolf, 3 Northern Stars for Service
Award of Arms
Cecilia Della Rosa White Wolf
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret
Constance Baggentoss  
Award of Arms
Calum Ra'arsach mac Leoid
aka Sugiwara no Tokihira
White Wolf
Award of Arms  
Desiderata Luccroft
was Desdemona Benbow
White Wolf, 3 Northern Stars for Service, Northern Star for A&S
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Willow, Order of the Dragon's Heart
as Desdemona Bendebowe
Dulcinea Maria Magdelena von Muhlberg y Aguilar White Wolf, 2 Northern Stars
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow, Award of the Purple Fret (2), Court Baroness, Award of the Doe's Grace, Order of the Laurel, Order of the Dragon's Heart, Augmentation of Arms, Landed Baroness, Award of the Sapphire Light
Elizabetta O' Llangollen
Cadet to Warder Lucien Featherstone
White Wolf
Award of the Dragon's Treasure, Award of the Baton, Award of the Silver Acorn
Eloise Mousebane  
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow
Emma of Ealdnordwuda Northern Star
Award of Arms
Etain inghen Cormac White Wolf, Northern Star for Service
Award of Arms (2)
Etain inghen hAirt  
Award of Arms
Fionnuala inghen hAirt  
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Willow
Fujinami no Kaede
was Fiachra mac Domhnuill
Northern Star for Service, 2Northern Star for A&S

Award of Arm, Order of the Willow, Order of the Silver Oak

Gwynneth Featherstone White Wolf, 2 Northern Stars for Service
Award of Arms
Isobel Radhia of Montecute  
Award of Arms
Jahan Ara bint al-Eoghain amat al-Hafeeza
Northwoods A&S Champion 2011-12
White Wolf, Northern Star for Service, Northern Star for A&S
Award of Arms (2), Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Dragon's Heart, Order of the Willow
James Thomas Seabrig  
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow, Order of the Evergreen, Award of the King's Chalice, Order of Red Company, Order of the Gold Mace
Jeannette von Huber  
Award of Arms
Jhessail Clareta Janseranda Cousturiere  
Award of Arms
John Blackthorne White Wolf, 3 Northen Stars for Service
Order of the Dragon's Heart
John Greenstone/Alberic Draka White Wolf, Northern Star for Service
Award of Arms
Jorun Aragunnrsdottir
was Gillian de Chelseye
White Wolf, Northern Star for Service
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret
Kata Aragunnrsdottir
was Corwyna of Freswick
White Wolf, Northern Star for Service, Northern Star for Martial Skill
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Cavandish Knot, Order of the Bronze Ring, Award of the Sapphire Light
Kimberly Ashcroft  
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow
Laoise inghen hAirt  
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow
Louis Martel  
Award of Arms
Lucan Reynes White Wolf
Award of Arms, Order of the Cavendish Knot
Lucia Greenstone White Wolf, Northern Star for Service, Northern Star for Arts & Sciences
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow, Order of the Dragon Heart
Lucien Featherstone White Wolf, 2 Northern Stars for Service, Northern Star for Martial Skill
Award of Arms, Order of the Cavandish Knot, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Bronze Ring, Order of the Royal Vanguard, Royal Augmentation of Arms
Malachy Lochiainn O'Domhnaill  
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Red Company
Michaela de La Chesnaye des Bois White Wolf, Northern Star for service, Northern Star for A&S;
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow, Order of the Evergreen, Order of the Dragonís Heart, Award of the Kingís Chalice,
Odo de Eu White Wolf, 2 Northern Stars for Martial Skill, 3 Northern Stars for A&S, 2 Northern Stars for Service
Award of Arms, Order of the Silver Oak, Order of the Evergreen, Order of the Laurel, Baron of Northoods, Award of the Purple Fret
Padraig MacRainghne White Wolf, Northern Star
Award of Arms, Order of the Dragon's Barb, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Greenwood Company, Order of the Dragon's Heart
Pharamond de Flanders White Wolf, Northern Star
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret, Commendation, Order of the Willow, Order of Red Company
Radegunde of Lutra
was Roxanne of Bloekmedwe
 
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow, Award of the Purple Fret, Court Baroness, Order of the Dragon's Tooth, Order of Red Company, Landed Baroness, Order of the Dragon's Heart, Order of the Evergreen, Order of the Laurel
Ramona de Comport White Wolf
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret
Rannulf D'Aubraye
Northwoods A&S Champion 2009-2010
White Wolf, Northern Star for martial, 2 Northern Stars for service, Northern Star for A&S
Award of Arms, Order of the Silver Oak, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Willow, Order of the Dragon's Heart, Award of the King's Chalice, Order of the Evergreen, Order of the Red Company
Rhonwen merch Alun White Wolf, Northern Star
Award of Arms, Order of the Willow, Order of the Evergreen, Order of the Laurel
Ronain Killians  
Award of Arms
Stephan Egremont  
Award of Arms, Order of the Dragon's Tooth, Award of the Purple Fret, Award of the Doe's Grace, Knight, Order of the Royal Vanguard, Award of the Saphire Light
Takeda Yoshimoto  
 
Thomas Gryffyth White Wolf
Award of Arms, Purple Fret, Order of the Willow
Verrix Verctissignos Cattidanios Northern Star for Martial Skill
Award of Arms, Award of the Purple Fret, Order of the Red Company
William Ross of Skye White Wolf, Northern Star
Award of Arms, Order of the Dragon's Barb, Order of the Greenwood Company
Saltatoris Dance Guild  
Award of the Grove, Award of the Purple Fretty

 !   News

Recommend an Award!
Know someone doing neat things within the society? Or perhaps you know of a friend who is constantly given service by helping out, cooking, Event Stewarding, etc. You can recommend them for an award on the Kingdom Website.
Make a Recomendation here! >>

Middle Kingdom Order of Precedence
http://www.midrealm.org/op

Explination of Awards
Kingdom Level Awards

Baronial Level Awards


©2011 S.J. Scott. HomeFeaturesScribesCulinaryContact Us