Exchequer's Badge
THL Kateline Eliot
(Erin Potter)
13404 Butler Road
Wakeman, OH 44889
440-865-0969
E-mail

Handbook and Policies

Middle Kingdom Exchequers Warrant Roster

Midrealm (Kingdom)

Lady Kateline Eliot (Erin Potter)
440-865-0969 [Calls no later than 8pm EST Please] 
Exchequer [at] midrealm (dot) org 
http://www.midrealm.org/exchequer


Deputies to the Kingdom Exchequer

Emergency Deputy 
Kenneth Brightmore (Kenneth Kipp)

 

PayPal Deputy

Lady Alays de la Salle (Vanessa Hall)

Epay (at) Midrealm [dot] org

 

College of Heralds Exchequer

Ooyamu Tarou Hideyasu (Charles Shefferly)
dragon (dot) exchequer (at) gmail [dot] com

Deputy Kingdom Exchequer for Regalia
Baroness Finepopla LeBrewstere (Theresa Hayes)
Midrealm.regalia (at) gmail [dot] com

Deputy Kingdom Exchequer for Training
Lady Bojei Temur (Katherine Bercaw-Hartl)

Region of Constellation

THL Elayne Gwenhlian de Belleme (Janice Drake)
Janice Drake
360 Blair Pike
Peru IN 46970
765-472-1392

Cuil Cholium (Shire) 
Indiana counties of Brown, Bartholomew, Decatur, Jackson, Jennings, and Ripley 
Domnall OhOdrain (Dennis Horan)

Greyhope (Shire) 
Kaitlynn (Katheryn Chichoki)

Mynydd Seren (Shire) 
Hrothbjart (Bob Rail)

Narrental (Shire) 
Jessica of Narrental (Jessica Drake)

Qal`at Ja`far (Shire) 
Boone and Hendricks Counties, IN 
Bethany MacDonald (Vanessa Marsh)

Rivenstar (Barony) 
Francoise Katze (Ann Nordmyer)

Riviere Constelle (Shire) 
Calyvorri Ine Kill (Sylvia Killman)

Shadowed Stars (Barony) 
Gavin Hawkerton (Nathan Frye)

Steren Codha (Shire) 
Kenneth Le Leiche (Garrett Harper)

Sternfeld (Barony) 
Saldis Domnalsdottir (Karen Foster)

White Waters (Barony) 
Antonia diTroina (Tonia Stouder)

Region of Midlands
Lady Gillian Eleanor of Roseholm (Jana Behm)
508 S 8th Ave
Maywood, IL 60153
309-361-8875 - Please no phone calls after 9 pm CST

Ayreton (Barony) 
Foxvale, Grey Gargoyles, Rokkehealden, Tree-Girt-Sea, Vanished Wood 
Matilda Ann Stevyn Slyfield (Grace Straus)

 

Foxvale (Canton of Ayreton) 
Fox Valley area of western Chicago (west of Naperville, east of Dekalb) 
Louis Xavier de Navarre (James McAdams)

Grey Gargoyles (Canton of Ayreton) 
Haelga Ingrdottr (Christina Ondera)

Rokkehealden (Canton of Ayreton) 
Aedan Aisteach (Norman Lynch)

Tree-Girt-Sea (Canton of Ayreton) 
Phebe Bonadeci (Paula Reaney)

Vanished Wood (Canton of Ayreton) 
Aline of Bamborough (Teri Azzarello)

Baile na Scolairi (Shire) 
Kalan Rosovidov Keivich (Aaron Sharp)

Blackhawk (Shire) 
Sebastian Elgar (Peter Czyzewski)

Carraig Ban (Barony) 
Honda O’Cord of Carraig Ban (August Tang)

Dark River (Shire) 
Giacomo Dalla Fattoria Dello Stato (Jacob Lyon)

Illiton (Barony) 
Alured Husher (Percy Dietz)

Lochmorrow (Canton of Illiton) 
Rebecca of Lochmorrow (Becky Ritter)

Ravenslake (Shire) 
Katriina Turkukainen (Catherine Wu)

 

Rúnviðarstaðr (Shire) 
Thorleif Runvidarson (Jared Brown)

Saint Carol on the Moor (College) 
Katerina MacMolan (Terra Vail)

Shattered Crystal (Barony) 
Gillian de Solis (Christine Wallrich)

Black Stone Forge (Incipient Canton) 

Swordcliff (Shire) 
Immanuel von Brendenburg (Josh Flanders)

Wurm Wald (Shire) 
Elisabetha Schlaferin von Wurttemburg (Elizabeth Sloffer)

 

Region of North Oaken

Ohio except for Dayton and Cincinnati areas 
Guillaume Gallatini

Brendoken (Barony) 
Ohio counties of Crawford, Morrow, Richland, Ashland, Medina, Wayne, Stark, Summit, Portage, Carroll, Holmes, and Tuscarawas 
Ron the Heretic (Ron Coffman)

 

Alderford (Canton of Brendoken) 
Stark, Carroll, and Tuscarawas Counties OH 

Gwyntarian (Canton of Brendoken) 
Summit and Portage Counties OH 
Sophie Capella (Lisa Weegar)

Thistle (Canton of Brendoken) 
Medina and Wayne Counties OH 
Emma of Flanders (Michelle Bodnovich)

Three Towers (Canton of Brendoken) 
Crawford, Richland, Ashland, and Morrow Counties OH 
Faoileann Inghean Tighearnaigh (Elizabeth Grabach)

Cleftlands (Barony) 
Cuyahoga County OH 
Robert ate Northclyfe (Robert Swiger)

Eastwatch (Shire) 
Lake, Geauga, and Ashtabula Counties OH 
Muldonny McVrew (Justin Brew)

Falcon's Quarry (Shire) 
Lorain County OH 
Alays de la Salle (Vanessa Hall)

Middle Marches (Barony) 
Numerous counties in central, southeastern, and south central OH 
Darius Lowen (Steven Spolarich)

Dernehealde (Shire of Middle Marches) 
Athens County OH 
Mikjall Sauthamathr (Celeste Taylor)

Mugmort (Shire of Middle Marches) 
Fairfield County OH 
Sarah Bella of Twoshires (Stephanie Bain)

Tirnewydd (Shire of Middle Marches) 
Franklin County OH 
Skjaldvor Ha-mani (Christa Wagner)

Pferdestadt (Canton of Middle Marches) 
Delaware, OH 
Idon of Sheffeld (Yvonne Strassman)

Caer Hart (Incipient Canton of Middle Marches) 
Portsmouth, OH 

Saint Brutus (Incipient College of Middle Marches) 
Ohio State University, Columbus, OH 
Eilis the Stone (Valerie Parks)

Red Spears (Barony) 
Williams, Fulton, Lucas, Defiance, Henry, Wood, Paulding, Putnam, Hancock, Van Wert, and Allen Counties, OH 
Rhiannon Blaiddwen (Rhiannon Jones)

Castell Gwent (Canton of Red Spears) 
Seneca and Wyandot Counties, OH 
Anne Burns (Rachelle Ehrman)

Catteden (Canton of Red Spears) 
Findlay OH and vicinity 
Juston Griggs

 

Hróðgeirsfjörðr (Canton of Red Spears) 
Lucas County OH 
Pellegrina da Canal (Charity Goehring)

Marshes, Marche of the (Canton of Red Spears) 
Wood County OH 
Viktor von Murdoch

Oakford (Canton of Red Spears) 
Ottawa, Sandusky, Erie, and Huron Counties, OH 
Rose Summerfield (Marianne Sommerfelt)

Rivenvale (Shire) 
Trumbull, Mahoning, and Columbiana Counties OH 
Lydia Wynne of Rivenvale (Darlene Hewitt)

Region of Pentamere

Lord Tristan Bartolo de la Vega
(Ben Jackson)
2447 Avon Ave SW 
Wyoming, MI 49519
734-945-0475 (no calls after 10 pm)

Andelcrag (Barony) 
Mairghread Brightmore (Jamie Lynn Kipp)

Dun Traigh (Canton of Andelcrag) 
Ahelissa of Lyman (Melissa Lyman)

 

Nordheim (Canton of Andelcrag) 
Seitz Kirbrich (Robert Helm)

Rimsholt (Canton of Andelcrag) 
Eva van Oldebrock (Wendy Peacock)

Three Hills (Canton of Andelcrag) 
Catarina Debruyn (Christine Wittenbach)

Three Walls (Canton of Andelcrag) 
Victoire Hillsmyr (Victoria Meyers)

Westmere (Canton of Andelcrag) 
Michigan counties of Van Buren and Berrien 
Seana of Westmere (Shauna Lula)

Cynnabar (Barony) 
Jadwiga Krzyzanowska (Monique Rio)

Donnershafen (Barony) 
Tola in Harfagra (Theresa Reising)

Northwoods (Barony) 
Brighita of Ealdnorwuda (Kayla Walker)

Ealdnordwuda (Canton of Northwoods) 
Thibaut Pemeroyde Machaut (William Martin)

Hawkland Moor (Riding of Northwoods) 
Morgaine nicFhannsaidh (Theresa Catalano-Walker)

Wealdlake (Canton of Northwoods) 
Aine O’Connaill (Ann Marie O’Connell)

Fearann na Criche (Canton of Northwoods) 
Kreimhilt von Ebersberg (Sabine Lessing-Tyson)

Altenberg (Canton of Northwoods) 
Faoiltigherra ni Bhroain (Rebecca Klein)

Roaring Wastes (Barony) 
Isabel Taylor (Marva Bower)

 

Brackendelve (Canton of Roaring Wastes) 
Downriver/Metro Detroit 
Beline Nervenartz (Cheryl Dahle)

Starleaf Gate (Shire) 
Allissandra Cella Torre (Ashley Barker)

Stormvale (Shire) 
Brianne MacAuley (Laura Kay Hart)

Talonval (Shire) 
Dana Grochenydd (Dana Lewis)

Region of South Oaken


Kentucky, and Dayton and Cincinnati areas in Ohio 
THL Ooyama Tarou Hideyasu
(Charles Shefferly)
8047 Beechwood Blvd
Dexter, MI 48130
734-424-9715

Dragonsmark (Shire) 
Lexington KY 
Alina G’deve (Tina Becker)

Okenshield (Shire) 
Southern Kentucky - Whitley, Laurel, Jackson, Lee, Owsley, Clay, Knox, Bell, Harlan, Leslie and Perry counties 
Helvia Marius (Heather Sears)

Austrigatt (Incipient Shire) 
Eastern KY 

Fenix (Barony) 
Cincinnati OH and Covington KY area 
Wilhelm von Glier (Michael Glier)

Flame (Barony) 
Louisville KY and vicinity 
Ellowyn Kittel (Stephanie Kittle)

Flaming Gryphon (Barony) 
Darke, Miami, Champaign, Clark, Preble, Montgomery, Greene, Butler, Shelby, and Warren Counties OH 
Genevieve Perrin (Jennifer Bradley)

Havenholde (Canton of Flaming Gryphon) 
Clark County OH 
Clara de Guevara (Deneen Perry)

Hawkes Keye (Canton of Flaming Gryphon) 
Butler County OH 
Genevieve de Mirabel (Katherine Brown)

Norborough (Canton of Flaming Gryphon) 
Darke, Miami, and Shelby Counties OH 
Gwindelin O’Dell (Gwindelin Fourman)

Winged Hills (Canton of Flaming Gryphon) 
Dayton OH 
Dafydd Blaidd (David Majors)

 



- Return to the Kingdom Exchequer Home Page -
Exchequer Reporting Schedule
Exchequers

Quarterly to Regional: April 30, July 31, October 31

Domesday to Regional: January 31

Domesday from Regional to Kingdom: February 15

Overdue Reports
None at this time.

Deputy Kingdom Exchequer for Regalia
Baroness Elena MacPhearson
(Brenda McPherson)
740 Wellmeier Ave
Dayton, OH 45410
937-409-7514
E-mail

Doomsday Deputy
THL Ooyama Tarou Hideyasu
(Charles Shefferly)
8047 Beechwood Blvd
Dexter, MI 48130
734-424-9715
E-mail

Emergency Deputy
THL Ooyama Tarou Hideyasu
(Charles Shefferly)
8047 Beechwood Blvd
Dexter, MI 48130
734-424-9715
E-mail

Deputy Kingdom Exchequer for the College of Heralds
THL Ooyama Tarou Hideyasu
(Charles Shefferly)
8047 Beechwood Blvd
Dexter, MI 48130
734-424-9715
E-mail

Deputy Kingdom Exchequer for Training
Lady Bojei Temur
(Katherine Bercaw-Hartl)
246 North Wilmette Ave.
Westmont, IL 60559
630-737-0464 E-mail

Deputy Kingdom Exchequer for PayPal
Lady Alays de la Salle
(Vanessa Hall)
E-mail



Constellation Exchequer
THL Elayne Gwenhlian de Belleme
Janice Drake
360 Blair Pike
Peru IN 46970
765-472-1392
E-mail Constellation Exchequers
Online Report Form

Midlands Exchequer
Lady Gillian Eleanor of Roseholm
(Jana Behm)
508 S 8th Ave
Maywood, IL 60153
309-361-8875 - Please no phone calls after 9 pm CST
E-mail
Midlands Exchequers
Online Report Form

North Oaken Exchequer
THL Ooyama Tarou Hideyasu
(Charles Shefferly)
8047 Beechwood Blvd
Dexter, MI 48130
734-424-9715
E-mail
North Oaken Exchequers
Online Report Form

South Oaken Exchequer
THL Ooyama Tarou Hideyasu
(Charles Shefferly)
8047 Beechwood Blvd
Dexter, MI 48130
734-424-9715
E-mail
South Oaken Exchequers
Online Report Form

Pentamere Exchequer
Lord Tristan Bartolo de la Vega
(Ben Jackson)
2447 Avon Ave SW
Wyoming, MI 49519
734-945-0475 (no calls after 10 pm)
E-mail Pentamere Exchequers
Online Report Form

Waivers Deputy
(AFTER Event, send Waivers ONLY)
Lord Christofle Etienne de Lorraine dit le juene Joshua Carbiener
PO Box 271
Tovey, IL 62570
E-mail