Roster of the Middle Kingdom College of Heralds

As of February 25, 2008

To prevent unwanted email, this list has been stripped (with key exceptions) to contain only SCA name (when available) and group/region information. For contact info for group pursuivants, please see that groups web page or newsletter.

Dragon Office

Dragon Principal Herald
Dafydd Blaidd;

Clerk of the Precedence
Dafydd Blaidd

Dragon Signet
Mary Buchanan;

Minister of Protocol
Jeff Skevington

Acanthus Pursuivant
VACANT

Buckler Herald (Heraldic Education)
Anna of the Western Hill

Consultant--Language
John ap Wynne

Escutcheon Herald (Internal Submissions)
Geniveve Rose D'Glendalough;

Evergreen Herald Extraordinary
Thorvald Redhair

Fause Lozenge Herald Extraordinary
Talan Gwynek

Incunabula Pursuivant (Escutcheon Notification Deputy)
Kevin Ambozijwski

Meadows Herald (Field/Crown Tourney Heraldry)
Alexander de Seton of Altavia

Midlands Herald Extraordinary
Rory mac Feidhlimidh

Minister of Protocol Deputy
Eliahu ben Ihtzak

Opinicus Pursuivant (Rouge Scarpe Notification Deputy)
Tigernach mac Eoghain ua Aeda

Pale Herald (Court Organization)
Alys Katharine

Pentamere Herald
VACANT

Rouge Scarpe Herald (External Submissions)
Rory mac Feidhlimidh

Shield Herald
VACANT

Talvas Herald
Knute Hvitabjorn

Targe Herald (Web Page)
Edward Aelredson of Denby;

Taurine Pursuivant
VACANT

Thuban Herald (Silent Herald Coordinator)
Hiordis Reginsdottir;

Herald at Large
Percival ap Gwilym Trefynwy

Herald at Large
Vasili iz Natemneshoi Dollina

Aethon Signet
Elspeth Clerk

Constellation Signet
Justice McArtain

Dragon Signet – Backlog Deputy
Angelique d’Herrisson

Fenris Signet
Femke de Roas

Lincoln Signet
Akiko Catherine O'Brien

Oaken Signet
Cassandra du Belle Isle

================

Constellation Region

Constellation (Regional) Herald
Maelcolm Mor,

Lunar Pursuivant (Regional Deputy)
Dougal of Icolmkill

Afonlyn Pursuivant
Erelwin Sarpo

Al Ja’far Pursuivant
VACANT

Cuil Cholium Pursuivant, Shire
Lia de Langley

Dragon's Vale Pursuivant, Shire
Stephen Ironfox

Greyhope Pursuivant, Shire
Justice McArtain

Mynydd Seren Pursuivant, Shire
Johannes von Narrenstein

Narrental Pursuivant, Shire
White Raven the Wanderer

Rivenstar Pursuivant, Barony
Janusz Zawisza of Rivenstar

Riviere Constelle Pursuivant, Shire
Derdrui Mael Maire

Shadowed Stars Pursuivant, Shire
Mael Duin mac Gilla Ennae

Steorra Holt Pursuivant
Aine Barleg of Mynydd

Steren Codha Pursuivant, Shire
Brian Caradoc Walsh

Sternfeld Pursuivant, Barony
VACANT

Stonecroft Pursuivant, Shire
Cu Chonnacht O Tighearnain

White Waters Pursuivant, Barony
VACANT

Herald at Large
Damian Nitehauke

Herald at Large
Ehrenfried Schertenleib

Herald at Large
Elena de Vexin

Pursuivant at Large
Thomas der Kreuzfahrer

Pursuivant at Large
Rutger Meer von Horeburg

Pursuivant at Large
Siobhan Greenmeadow

================

Midlands Region

Lincoln (Regional) Herald
Daniel Eysham of Tweed;

Prairie Pursuivant (Regional Deputy)
VACANT

Baile na Scolairi Pursuivant, Shire
Altani Oyugun

Blackhawk Pursuivant, Shire
Sebastian Elgar

Dark River Pursuivant, Shire
Eda Gwynedd

Foxvale Pursuivant
Francesca del Mar

Grey Gargoyles Pursuivant, Shire
Etienne le Couteau des Roches

Illiton Pursuivant, Barony
Emilie Gilick

Ravenslake Pursuivant, Shire
Calybrid Ine Tere

Rokkehealden Pursuivant, Shire
AElfreda aet AEthelwealda

Saint Carol on the Moor Pursuivant
Kendrick the Tinker

Shattered Crystal Pursuivant, Barony
Caitriona Mac Dhonnachaidh

Swordcliffe Pursuivant, Shire
Jean Baptiste De Chartes

Tree-Girt-Sea Pursuivant, Province
Dustin Bramblette

Wurm Wald Pursuivant, Shire
Bran Chandler

Herald at Large
Alan Fairfax 

Herald at Large
Mikhail of Lubelska

================

North Oaken Region

Oaken (North Oaken Regional) Herald
Piotr Zavilov;

Bicorporate Pursuivant
VACANT

Alderford Pursuivant
Fekete Rosa

Border Keep Pursuivant
Brighid inghean Diarmata

Brendoken Pursuivant
Nigel FitzMaurice

Castell Gwent Pursuivant
Thomas Haworth

Cleftlands Pursuivant
Gwydion Caithnes of Wyk

Dernehealde Pursuivant
Fionnseach de Lochielle

Eastwatch Pursuivant
Lliam MacGuinness

Falcon's Quarry Pursuivant
Kateline Eliot

Gleann Iarinn Pursuivant
Kenna McKenna

Gwyntarian Pursuivant
Lloyd ap Rhys

Middle Marches Pursuivant
Michael Rhys Armitage

Mugmort Pursuivant
Gwalchmai ap Bledig

Red Spears Pursuivant
David O’Kellaghan

Rivenvale Pursuivant
Ulfr Ganglr

Thistle Pursuivant
Patrick Connor O'Donnell McPhelan

Herald at Large
Cathan MacCullaich

Herald at Large
Konrad Mailander

Pursuivant at Large
Erich Jager

Pursuivant at Large
Katerin ferch Gwenllian

Pursuivant at Large
Kieran Wolfkin

Pursuivant at Large
Robert FitzRobert of Jersey

================

Pentamere Region

Fenris (Regional) Herald
Kriemhilt von Ebersberg;

Lakes Pursuivant (Regional Deputy)
VACANT

Altenberg Pursuivant, Shire
Bartholomew MacMolan

Andelcrag Pursuivant, Barony
Duncan Cameron

Cynnabar Pursuivant, Barony
Andrew Faunce of Sharsted

Donnershafen Pursuivant, Barony
Godelieve of Donnershafen

Dun Traigh Pursuivant
(Scott Marshall)

Ealdnordwuda Pursuivant
Alianora Gyllecatan

Fearann na Criche Pursuivant, Shire
Kriemhilt von Ebersberg

Grand Marias Pursuivant
Catherine Aimée Le Moyne de Bretagne

Iron Oak Pursuivant
Isabel nicDougal

North Gate Pursuivant
Ulrich Eisenhart

Northwoods Pursuivant, Barony
Desedirata Bendebowe

Rimsholt Pursuivant, Canton of Andelcrag
Gryffet Thorne

Roaring Wastes Pursuivant, Barony
Donas MacNair

Starleaf Gate Pursuivant, Shire
Ilsebert Jeghersche

Stormvale Pursuivant, Shire
Desiderata del Rio

Talonval Pursuivant, Shire
Edain Mackay

Templemead Pursuivant
Mikhail Andronikhoc

Three Walls Pursuivant, Canton of Andelcrag
Daibhre

Weald Lake Pursuivant
A’indle O’Diarmada

Westmere Pursuivant
Gredechin Kyferin von Sachsen

Herald at Large
Ana Linch

Pursuivant at Large
Eginolf von Basel

================

Aethon (South Oaken) Region

Aethon Herald
Sybella of Dragonsmark,

Aurea Ripae Pursuivant
Wilhelm von Wolfsburg

Dragonmark Pursuivant
Brianne of Greenlea

Drake Lawe Pursuivant
Vashti bint Da'ud

Fenix Pursuivant
Brighid MacCumhal

Flame Pursuivant
Alexander von Stettin

Flaming Gryphon Pursuivant
Allegra Ginevra Soave da Napoli

Hawkes Keye Pursuivant
Allegra Ginevra Soave da Napo

Norborough Pursuivant
Marisa Ashgrove

Winged Hills Pursuivant
Dafydd Blaidd

Pursuivant at Large
Aminah al yazici bint Ismail

 ================

Miscellaneous Heralds at Large

Fiona ni Chiardubhain
Phebe Bonadeci

Miscellaneous Pursuivants at Large

Alzbeta Michalik
Brighid ingen Liam
Caitriona inghean Ui Bhraonain
Douglas MacFarlane
Gwenhyfar Stuart
Milesent Vibert
Thomas der Kreuzfahrer


Midrealm Home Page Midrealm Heralds Page   These pages are maintained by .
  Please contact him with any corrections/changes.
  Standard Disclaimer