Prior Reign Royalty List Next Reign
Ragnvaldr Arms

Ragnvaldr Jonsson
Arabella Silvermane

Arabella Arms

Crown Tourney

Date: 10/3/1998
Location: Three Hills
Runner Up: Sir Bardolph Windlaufer

Coronation

Date: 4/17/1999
Location: March of the Thistle
Reign #: 59
Pennsic #: 28

Curia Regis at Beginning of Reign

Seneschal: Master Aaron Faheud Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep
Marshall: Viscount Sir Myles Blackheath
Exchequer: THL Arthen ap Rhodri
Chronicler: Viscountess Mistress Gwyneth Felton
Arts and Sciences: Lord Charles Oakley
Dragon Herald: Master Dmitrii Volkovich
Chirurgeon: Viscountess Mistress Katharina von der Waldwiese
Northshield Prince and Princess: Tarrach Alfson and Fiona nic Aoidh (Fina ingen Aeda)

Peerages

Chivalry

Mieczko the Swift
Nickolas Grigorevich Petrov 7/17/99
Hroedbeort of Harundel 8/10/99
Gerwulf of Darkmoon 8/18/99
Rurik Longsword 8/20/99
Raymond d'Anjou 9/4/99

Laurel

Kassandra Tennebrosa 8/10/99
Dorothea van der Zee 8/10/99
Tarrach Alfsson 8/10/99
Llewellyn ap Tiernon 8/19/99
Ann Greye 8/19/99
Lailin of Dark Ridge 9/18/99
Rochelle du Marsailles 9/18/99
Mordak Timofeovich Rostokovo 9/18/99

Pelican

Guinevre du Dragon Vert 8/10/99
Calum Macaehlidgh 8/19/99
Llewellyn ap Tiernon 8/19/99
Arthen ap Rhodri 9/11/99
Patrick MacPhelan 9/18/99
Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe 9/18/99
Rebekah MacTiernan 9/18/99
Elisabet de Warren 9/25/99
Arianna Llwyd 9/25/99

Rose


Champions

King's Champion: Arts Champion:
Queen's Champion(s): Viscount Rurik Longsword Poet Laureate:

Other Notables

Seneschal's Office
First Deputy Seneschal: Duchess Katherine of Sternfeld
Curia Secretary: Affica nic Pharlain
Historian: Rhiannon of Ottersdale
Information/Publications Officer: Dorothea van der Zee
Chatelaine: Mistress Hélène Gabrielle du Lac
Minister of Children: Mistress Caroline de Mercier
Deputy for New Groups: Mistress Brigh of Writer's Keep
Deputy for Staff Development:
Marshall's Office
Minister of the Lists: Sgt. Charric van der Vliet
List Mistress:
Archer General: Lord Neko Me
Marshal of Fence: THL Jeanne Anne la Bonnetière
Deputy Marshal for Scouts: Master Erik Erikson the Scout
War College Dean: Sir Crispin Bucher
Equestrian College Dean: Lady Mathilde of Jaravellir
Coursing College Houndmaster: Master Beawulf Gordan
Arts and Sciences Office
A&S Judges Coordinator: Mistress Siban ni Sheaghda
Kingdom Cartographer: Peregrine the Illuminator
Chronicler's Office
Calendar Secretary: Mistress Myrra de Blackwoode
Pale Editor: Lady Daria Tayt
Herald's Office
Kingdom Signet: Lady Gwenhwyvar Nocturnal
Minister of Protocol: Thorvald Redhair
Clerk of Precedence: Dafydd Blaidd
Escutcheon Herald: Lord Paul Wickenden of Thanet
Chancellor of RUM: Master Carlo dalla Casa
Royal Chamberlain: Master Patrick McPhelan
IKAC Representative:
Steward of the Society: Baroness Eilis O'Boirne

Notes and Links to Further Information

Law Changes:
Notes:
Events:
Links to Other Web Sites

The Midrealm Reference Guide was originally compiled by Catherine Aimée Le Moyne, OP in 1989, and is currently being updated and maintained by her and by the Lady Kingdom Historian, Lady Rhiannon Ottersdale, as well as an enthusiastic group of assistants.

The compilation is still greatly under-populated and is being continuously updated. Any and all comments, corrections, elaborations, additions, stories, links, pictures, suggestions, and tall tales are more than welcome; please send them to either Mistress Catherine or Lady Rhi.

Feel free to link to any page in this collection.

Standard Disclaimer

This page last updated 2/23/2000