Prior Reign Royalty List Next Reign

Bardolph Odger Windlaufer
Brigh of Writerskeep

Crown Tourney

Date: 10/21/2000
Location: Marche of the Fenix
Runner Up:

Coronation

Date: 4/21/2001
Location: Lochmorrow
Reign #: 63
Pennsic #: 30

Curia Regis at Beginning of Reign

Seneschal: Maestra Arianna Llwyd
Marshall: Sir Randolph Lee
Exchequer: Lord Aidan Blackstone
Chronicler: Baniarla Aibhilin ni Dhomhnaill
Arts and Sciences: Baron Master Arundel the Falconer
Dragon Herald: THL Clarissa Wykeham
Chirurgeon: Herr Ulrich von Landstuhl
Northshield Prince and Princess: Sir Saeric Scireham and Lady Yasamin al-Hadiyya
Northshield Heirs: Kenneth die Katze and Leyla ash-Shamaal

Peerages

Chivalry

Guerric des Wilde Fuchs 4/21/01
Kamiizumi Munenori 8/16/01
Valharic Caligula Aurelius 8/16/01

Laurel

Pelican

Julio Galvan 7/14/01

Rose


Champions

King's Champion: Arts Champion:
Queen's Champion(s): Poet Laureate:

Other Notables

Seneschal's Office
First Deputy Seneschal: Mistress Rosamund Beauvisage
Curia Secretary: Duke Sir Eliahu ben Itzhak
   
Information/Publications Officer: Sigulf Karinar
Chatelaine: Mistress Hélène Gabrielle du Lac to 6/01, then Lady Dominique
Minister of Children: Mistress Caroline de Mercier to 6/01, then Mistress Cassandra Antonelli
Deputy for New Groups: Mistress Dorothea van der Zee
Deputy for Staff Development:
Calendar Secretary: Lady Rosalyn MacGregor
Disabled Services: Lord Keidale Seasonbringer
Media Relations Countess Tamara di Firenze
Law Clerk: Baroness ALexandra dei Campagnella
Reporting: Lady Alina Foxwood
Group Transitions Deputy: Mistress Kirsten Thorsteinsdottir
Marshall's Office
Minister of the Lists/Clerk of the Roster: THL Margali of Fenix
Archer General: Master Grant Graeme de Menteith
Marshal of Fence/Rapier Marshal: Master John Inchingham
Deputy Marshal for Scouts: THL Alan of Caerlaverock, Forester
War College Dean/Army Command Chief of Staff: Sir Omarad the Wary
Equestrian College Dean: THL Fionbharr MacShane, Lancer
Coursing College Houndmaster: Corin the Huntsman
Youth Armored Combat Deputy: Sir Ixtilixochitl
Youth Rapier Combat Deputy Lord Guillermo Diego Andres Alcazar del Halcon
Arts and Sciences Office
A&S Judges Coordinator: Lord Patraic Ó Dochartaigh
Editor of Artes Draconis Mistress Siobhan O'Neill
Deputy for Masterwork Challenge: Baroness Una Wynnifreed Berry
A&S Education & RUM Liaison: Lady Fiadnata O Glenn Alainn
A&S Faires Coordinator Baroness Genevieve McCullum de Caen
Chronicler's Office
Pale Editor: Lady Rhiannon de la Meadue du Lue
Historian: Lady Rhiannon of Ottersdale
Emergency Deputy: Mistress Dorothea van der Zee
Web Minister: Master Dafydd Blaidd
Web Deputy: Matthias Wurtzburg
Herald's Office
Kingdom Signet: Shoshanna MacKilbaine
Minister of Protocol: Master Malcolm Drum, OP
Clerk of Precedence: Master Dafydd Blaidd , OP
Escutcheon Herald: Paul Wickenden of Thanet
Chancellor of RUM: Viscountess Therica Pembroke of Stonegate Manor
Royal Chamberlain: Sargeant Aileen Fitzwilliam
IKAC Representative: Countess Catherine de la Rose
Steward of the Society:

Exchequer's Office

Minister of Regalia: Master Patrick MacPhelan
Bad Checks Deputy: Lady Alanna Brigid O'Riordain

Chirurgeon's Office

 
Waterbearer: Lady Soffya von Kulp
Pennsic 30 Chirurgeon: Master Bedwyr Danwyn
Training Deputy: Cedric the Blodletere

Notes and Links to Further Information

Law Changes:
Notes:
Events:
Links to Other Web Sites

The Midrealm Reference Guide was originally compiled by Catherine Aimée Le Moyne, OP in 1989, and is currently being updated and maintained by her as well as an enthusiastic group of assistants.

The compilation is still greatly under-populated and is being continuously updated. Any and all comments, corrections, elaborations, additions, stories, links, pictures, suggestions, and tall tales are more than welcome; please send them to Mistress Catherine.

Feel free to link to any page in this collection.

Standard Disclaimer

This page last updated 09/11/2002