Members PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 05 August 2013 20:24

Members of the Shire

  1. Lady Adelle Marius
  2. Lord Agmundr Marius Von Atzinger
  3. Lord Aragorn Marius
  4. Sgt Brannith Marius
  5. Caleb of Okenshield
  6. Casimir Taranis of Marius
  7. Clairessa of Okenshield
  8. Sgt Criomhthann CuRua
  9. Gaius Marcus Rufius
  10. Gabriel of Okenshield
  11. Lord Gedrian Von Atzinger
  12. Lady Helvia Marius
  13. Juliana Alisandre
  14. Kokitsune Arisu
  15. Krystyna Isabelle Ludavicska
  16. Lady Kokitsune "Calla" Yuri of Marius
  17. Lorcan
  18. Morgoth "Blackfist" Marshal
  19. Nathan Corin of Marius
  20. Lady Nicole Beauquesne of Marius
  21. Lord Reynaud Marius
  22. Lord Richard "Bear Hammer" Marius
  23. Lord Richard Fitz Walter
  24. Lady Sadb ingen Neill
  25. Sengoku Muromachi
  26. Tiberius Antioch Vorenus
  27. Forester Ulfr Raudskegg, called Dearg
  28. Wolfker Johansson

 Honorary members

  1.  Lord Sigvat Odvarrson

 

 

Mentions of Merit

Merit of the Guardian- for service to the shire or kingdom, helping to take care of things in the camp, armoring, water bearing, holding a needed office, filling out needed paperwork, and just being useful and helpful. Also for showing great care and helpfulness for a brother or sister of the shire.
Holders of this award include  Lady Kokitsune "Calla" Yuri of Marius
 
Merit of the Oaken Shield - supreme skill as a shield person and protecting others on the field.
Holders of this Award Include
Lord Reynaud Marius, Lady Constance Dryden, and Lord Agmundr Marius Von Atzinger

 

Guiding Star Merit- for knowledge, skill, or a kit of high quality related to a chosen period.
Holders of this award include 
Krystyna Isabelle Ludavicska

Merit of the Wolf's Tooth - for an extraordinary deed (on or off the field).  Can be from Rapier, Heavy, Fighter support/Water bearing, or A&S.
Holders of this award include 
Lord Agmundr Marius Von Atzinger
 
Merit of Reckless Abandon - for bravery in combat or enthusiasm in training.
Holders of this award include Lord Rockstrike, Lord Aragorn Marius, and Tiberius Antioch Vorenus.
 
Merit of the Acorn -for a new members or youth that has distinguished him/herself
Holders of this award include 
Gabriel of Okenshield
 
Merit of the Oak- for leadership/training/teaching on or off of the field
Holders of this award include 
Sgt Brannith Marius
 
Merit of the Nut - for recruiting 
 
Archery "Best in shire"Caleb of Okenshield
 
Rapier "Best in shire"Krystyna Isabelle Ludavicska
 
Thrown Shire "Best in shire" - TBD
 
Heavy Shire "Best in Shire" Criomhthann CuRua
 
A&S Shire "Best in Shire"Lady Kokitsune "Calla" Yuri of Marius
 
Holder of Oaken Hammer - Lord Agmundr Marius Von Atzinger

 

 

 

 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 01 September 2015 10:55