The Middle Kingdom
Order of Precedence

Grant of Arms

Description: In the Middle Kingdom, this honor is given to those who have served as great officers of state. They may display a dragon as a crest in their achievement of arms.
  Gaffer Unuist Mac Cluiunn
Atlantia
  ??/??/19??
  Jehan de la Marche   ??/??/19??
  Andrew of Seldom Rest
date seems unlikely, GOA after POA?
  09 Oct, 1971 (A.S. 6)
  Roland de Tourgrise   09 Oct, 1971 (A.S. 6)
  Gwynaeth Math o Ddyluan   03 Jun, 1972 (A.S. 7)
  Maral of the Blue Moon   03 Jun, 1972 (A.S. 7)
  Albert von Dreckenveldt   20 Jul, 1973 (A.S. 8)
  Caellyn y'Vearn Fitzhugh   15 Sep, 1973 (A.S. 8)
  Rolac the Wise   15 Sep, 1973 (A.S. 8)
  Mary of Kif   16 Sep, 1973 (A.S. 8)
  Richard of Alsace   16 Sep, 1973 (A.S. 8)
  Franz von Blinkend-Lichten   13 Oct, 1973 (A.S. 8)
  Guy de la Mayne Esanglant   08 Feb, 1975 (A.S. 9)
  Zarina Daeth   08 Feb, 1975 (A.S. 9)
  Gwendolyn Ro Kearsey   01 Sep, 1975 (A.S. 10)
  Mark Etienne Gagnon de Bouthilier   25 Oct, 1975 (A.S. 10)
  Yaraddin fferch Oena o Gwynedd   ??/11/1975
  Daemon de Folo   03 Jan, 1976 (A.S. 10)
  Catherine Aimee le Moyne de Bretagne   01 May, 1976 (A.S. 11)
  Bethaldrych Quarryl   09 Oct, 1976 (A.S. 11)
  Brusten de Bearsul
(resign) 800525
  20 May, 1978 (A.S. 13)
  Asdis Stefansdottir   01 Jul, 1978 (A.S. 13)
  Alessandra dal Castelsalice
Daemon de Folo says 01/76
  18 Aug, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Rory O'Tomrair   18 Aug, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Finnvarr de Taahe   27 Oct, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Catherine of Meirionnydd   08 Dec, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Einar Lutemaker   08 Dec, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Fionn MacGoilla Padraig   12 Dec, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Lorimer MacAltin of the Garioch   02 May, 1981 (A.S. 16)
  Elizabeth of Dendermonde
Atlantia
  ??/01/1982
  Heather of Tyson
Meridies
  03 Apr, 1982 (A.S. 16)
  Ithriliel of Silver Lake   03 Apr, 1982 (A.S. 16)
  Laurelen Darksbane   03 Apr, 1982 (A.S. 16)
  Roxanne of Anglesey   03 Apr, 1982 (A.S. 16)
  Thomas von Langenfeld   03 Apr, 1982 (A.S. 16)
  Winifred Yseulte of Hall's Isle   08 May, 1982 (A.S. 17)
  Genevieve McCullum de Caen
Meridies
  23 Oct, 1982 (A.S. 17)
  Luciana della Ridolphi   14 May, 1983 (A.S. 18)
  Graidhne ni Ruaidh   29 May, 1983 (A.S. 18)
  Andrew Greencloak Hethilsson   15 Oct, 1983 (A.S. 18)
  Arianwen Telynaur O Dinas Bran   15 Oct, 1983 (A.S. 18)
  Asgeirr Gunnarsson
Calontir
  18 Feb, 1984 (A.S. 18)
  Robert MacGryffyn   05 May, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Meriel de Blackwoode   18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Merlume de Lunecorne of Narwhale Keep   18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Siobhan Medhbh O'Roarke   18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Genevieve du Vent Argent   30 Mar, 1985 (A.S. 19)
  Solomon ben Jacob the Levite   04 May, 1985 (A.S. 20)
  Charles Stewart O'Connor
w/crest
  12 Oct, 1985 (A.S. 20)
  Stephen of Beckenham
West
  22 Mar, 1986 (A.S. 20)
  Bardolf Ulfacson   12 Apr, 1986 (A.S. 20)
  Lucas Otto Gustaf Oswald Stephan vom Schnecke   25 May, 1986 (A.S. 21)
  Aleksandra Ivanovna Nemka   17 Jan, 1987 (A.S. 21)
  Eadwina the Fair   17 Jan, 1987 (A.S. 21)
  Fiona Averylle O'Connor of Maidenhead   30 May, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Bronwyn ferch Gwyn ap Rhys   13 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Katherine of Sternfeld   13 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Arrienne Lenorra Ashford
Meridies
  21 Nov, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Thrym Oddomssonr   16 Jan, 1988 (A.S. 22)
  Robert FitzHugh of Bannockburn   16 Jan, 1988 (A.S. 22)
  Evonne le Doulette de Rouen   12 Mar, 1988 (A.S. 22)
  Cecelia of Sternfeld   13 May, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Alan Culross   28 May, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Idonia Tait
Ansterorra Star of Merit bestows GOA
  01 Jul, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Caroline de Mercier   17 Aug, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Aaron Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep   10 Mar, 1990 (A.S. 24)
  Elysabet de Warren   24 Mar, 1990 (A.S. 24)
  Thorolf Gundersson
{Atenveldt}
  29 Apr, 1990 (A.S. 24)
  Elin Redlock   12 May, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Vasili iz Naitemneshoi Dollina   14 Jul, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Palymar of the Two Baronies   05 Jan, 1991 (A.S. 25)
  Sonya Panek of Prague   19 Jan, 1991 (A.S. 25)
  Gareth Tancred Wilfrith   15 Feb, 1991 (A.S. 25)
  Brandar Blarhjalmr   04 May, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Talan Gwynek   04 May, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Patrick Connor O'Donnel McPhelan   29 Feb, 1992 (A.S. 26)
  Alexis MacAlister of Beverlay   13 Aug, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Anne Geoffreys of Warwick   13 Aug, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Mairin of the East Isles   21 Nov, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Margherita Alessia   03 Apr, 1993 (A.S. 27)
  Bardolph Odger Windlaufer   03 Apr, 1993 (A.S. 27)
  Melchior Stoneteeth   24 Apr, 1993 (A.S. 27)
  Thorvald Redhair   24 Apr, 1993 (A.S. 27)
  Beorthwine of Grafham Wood   15 Jan, 1994 (A.S. 28)
  Etienne le Couteau des Roches
Atlantia
  26 Feb, 1994 (A.S. 28)
  Heirusalem Crystoma   30 Jul, 1994 (A.S. 29)
  Lisa Dolorosa   06 May, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Jafar al-Safa   06 May, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Melisande of Woodcrest   06 May, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Richard Morgan of Cumberland   16 Dec, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Enid Aurelia of the Tin Isles   27 Jan, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Aedan o Kincora   27 Jan, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Brusten de Bearsul   24 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Horst von Horstmann   11 May, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Henry Best
from Atlantia
  01 Feb, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Norinna O'Shaughnessy
{West}
  22 Mar, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Portia de Santo Lucianno
{East}
  ?? (A.S. 31)
  Arthen ap Rhodri   25 May, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Eilonwen verch Gryffyn   25 May, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  William of Fairhaven   25 May, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Alexander Kyppyn Kirkcaldy
Meridies
  02 Aug, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Jeanne Anne La Bonnetiere   14 Aug, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Aleksandr Vasilevych Lev   16 Aug, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Thorhalla Carlsdottir af Broberg   20 Sep, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Gwenhwyvar Nocturnal   20 Sep, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Sigulf Karlnar   01 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Richard Ealdwulf   08 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Anna of the Western Hill   08 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Robin Arthur Kyrke   15 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Wyndreth Berginsdottir   15 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Omarad the Wary   07 Feb, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Chen Yung Ho   14 Feb, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Gwyneth Banfhidhleir   28 Feb, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Affrica nic Pharlain Sidhein Mhoir   28 Feb, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Ragnar Drakkarson   07 Mar, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Cerdic O'Cuileamhain
Crest of a Stag
  28 Mar, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Elspeth of Bibury   23 May, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Aaron Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep   23 May, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Alexandra dei Finocchi
AEthelmarc
  13 Aug, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Osmundus Thorkelsson
salamander crest
  19 Sep, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Arianna Llwyd   09 Jan, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Dietrich von Andernach   09 Jan, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Rosamund Beauvisage   17 Apr, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Iustinos Tekton   17 Apr, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Kenric Bjarnarson   12 Jun, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Katharina von der Waldwiese
Dragon Crest
  19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Myles Blackheath
Dragon Crest
  19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Gwyneth Felton
Dragon Crest
  19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Charles Oakley
Dragon Grest
  19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Caitlin Stuart   19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Ygraine the Herbalist   25 Sep, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Alexandra dei Finocchi   25 Sep, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Dmitrii Volkovich   30 Oct, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Michaela de la Chesnaye des Bois
w/ODH
  08 Jan, 2000 (A.S. 34)
  Elaine Ladd
w/ODH
  12 Feb, 2000 (A.S. 34)
  Clarissa Wykeham
w/ODH
  12 Feb, 2000 (A.S. 34)
  Elspeth the Semstress of Dunkeld
{West}
  25 Jun, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Arianna Llwyd
Dragon crest
  21 Oct, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Aidan Blackstone
Dragon crest
  21 Oct, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Aibhilin ni Dhomhnaill
Dragon crest
  31 Mar, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Arundel the Falconer
Dragon Crest
  07 Apr, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Ulrich von Landstuhl
Dragon Crest
  07 Apr, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Arundel the Falconer
Dragon crest
  21 Apr, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Randolph Lee
Dragon crest
  21 Apr, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Ian the Fariner of Dunkeld
{West}
  16 Aug, 2001 (A.S. 36)
  Corin the Huntsman
(Crest?)
  16 Mar, 2002 (A.S. 36)
  Elena de Vexin
Dragon crest
  25 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Midair MacCormaic
Dragon crest
  25 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Rosamund Beauvisage
Dragon crest
  25 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Elina of Beckenham
West
  04 Jan, 2003 (A.S. 37)
  Morina Felix
Atlantia
  01 Apr, 2003 (A.S. 37)
  Tatiana Marana Melville   03 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Tatiana Marana Melville   06 Sep, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Edmund of Hertford   06 Sep, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Milica of Varna   06 Sep, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Edmund of Hertford
Dragon Crest
  15 May, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Rory mac Feidhlimidh
Dragon Crest
  15 May, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Artemisia Grimaldi
Dragon crest
  23 Oct, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Lowri Uxor Iago
{Atenveldt}
  05 Nov, 2005 (A.S. 40)
  Genevieve McCullum de Caen
Dragon Crest
  21 Jan, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Rowena Lindsey
Dragon Crest
  21 Jan, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Kira Kojirou Tokiakira
Dragon Crest
  28 Jan, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Brannos O'Irongardail
Dragon Crest
  22 Apr, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Kenna Harve
Dragon Crest
  22 Apr, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Englebert the Pious   17 Aug, 2006 (A.S. 41)
  Sean O'Shaughnessy   10 Nov, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Azreal ben Shemhazai
Dragon Crest
  19 Apr, 2008 (A.S. 42)
  Sabine de Rouen
Dragon Crest
  19 Apr, 2008 (A.S. 42)
  Anastasia Ivanova Kyralovna
Dragon Crest
  06 Sep, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Alaric le Fevre
Dragon Crest
  06 Sep, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Dafydd Blaidd
Dragon Crest
  24 May, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Katarina Peregrine   01 May, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Edward FitzRanulf   12 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Wulfgar Hlotharius von Aachen   12 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Isak Darkcraft   19 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Cerridwen nic Alister   19 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Terryl MacAodhagain   10 Jul, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Swartz Wilhelm von Bissenschlaus   10 Jul, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Degary Golafre   24 Jul, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Elizelbetta Matilda von Metton   24 Jul, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Jocelyn of Lutterworth   12 Aug, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Bran Chandler   11 Sep, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Eyvinr of Darkmoon   30 Oct, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Deirdre Murchada   26 Feb, 2011 (A.S. 45)
  Llewellyn ap Teirnon
with Dragon's Crest
  16 Apr, 2011 (A.S. 45)
  Elayne Gwenhlian de Belleme   11 Aug, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Erick der Rotnacken   11 Aug, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Drust MacArlith   11 Aug, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Siobhan O'Neill   11 Aug, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Angus Gordon   10 Sep, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Kriemhilt von Ebersberg
{with Dragon's Crest}
  15 Oct, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Philippe de Lyon
with Dragon's Crest
  04 Jan, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Briana Morgan of the Valley
with Dragon's Crest
  04 Jan, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Rijckaert vanUtrecht
with Dragon's Crest
  04 Jan, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Camilla de la Reynarde
with Dragon's Crest
  04 Jan, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Gregoire de Lyon
with Dragon Crest
  29 Mar, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Crespine de la Vallèe
Dragon Crest
  11 Apr, 2015 (A.S. 49)
  Edward Aelredson of Denby
Dragon Crest
  02 May, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  Aelfric Greensword
Dragon Crest
  02 May, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  Caitriona MacDhonnachaidh
Dragons Crest
  05 Nov, 2016 (A.S. 51)
  Savaric de Pardieu
Dragon Crest
  08 Apr, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Gunnar Sigurdsson
Dragon Crest
  08 Apr, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Kateline Eliot
Dragon Crest
  08 Apr, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Giovanna Adimari
Dragon Crest
  08 Apr, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Konrad Mailander
Dragon Crest
  08 Apr, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Halla of Mugmort
Dragon Crest as KMOAS
  22 Apr, 2017 (A.S. 51)

You may search the database for any awards or recipients.
Use * as a wildcard character
From: select date
  To: select date