The Middle Kingdom
Order of Precedence

Order of the Greenwood Company

Description: The Order shall be given to individuals who, in the sight of the Crown, have shown excellence in two of three areas of archery and/or thrown weapons: skill, service and the arts and sciences. Conveys a Grant of Arms.
  Robin Arthur Kyrke   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Dughal Mac Donnel   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Alexander MacIntosh of Islay   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Grant Graeme du Menteith   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Niko-Mi   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Arwenna of Kelsley   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Aelfric the Kestrell   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe   03 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Owen Fitz Edward of Wales   10 Feb, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Grey Oddson   02 Mar, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Donaldus Fletcher   27 Apr, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Ulvar van Nederlands   06 Jul, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Gerraint fitz Stephen   06 Jul, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Tarquin the Red   20 Jul, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Arinwald Rotstein   27 Jul, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Wulfgang von den Lowen   14 Aug, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Odd Grimson   05 Oct, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Hreodbeorht of Harhun-dell   09 Nov, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Timothy O'Byrne   30 Nov, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Eve Stoneheart the Wagand   30 Nov, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Moira nic Connell the Strongbow   08 Feb, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Gunther der Schwartzwulf   08 Feb, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Grey Oddson   01 Mar, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  James Cunningham   10 May, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Nigel Fitzmaurice of Caeranor   14 Aug, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Neptunalis Freidrich Wilhelm von Metton   27 Sep, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Alan atte Highcliffs   04 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Stalker of Monadh   04 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Geoffrey of Warwick   15 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Anne Geoffreys of Warwick   15 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Klaus Meyer   31 Jan, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Jean Paul Pierrepont   31 Jan, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Michael Baldwinson   18 Apr, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Marcus Caruana   06 Jun, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Dafydd ap Sion   13 Aug, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Damion Grafton of Yorkshire   30 Jan, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Gwylym Penbras   17 Apr, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Oswin Attwater   15 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
  Gareth Thorne   15 Jul, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Robert Thorne   15 Jul, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Aibhilin ni Dhomhnaill   06 Jan, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Dorinda Scorpione   16 Mar, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Tirloch ainmire O'Riordain   27 Apr, 2002 (A.S. 36)
  John Bartholomew of Flanders   27 Apr, 2002 (A.S. 36)
  Alan of Caerlaverock   10 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Demetrius the Undecided   10 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Padraig MacRaighne   10 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Dominique of House of the Golden Cock   25 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  William the Archer   29 Jun, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Fritz von Bare   06 Jul, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Gaspero Ballister Stonewise   02 Nov, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Aleid van Groningen   11 Jan, 2003 (A.S. 37)
  Anne Renarde   25 Jan, 2003 (A.S. 37)
  Ofria Pinkhand   25 Jan, 2003 (A.S. 37)
  William Ross   07 Jun, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Hacmin ben Yosef   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Thorin of Glendalough   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Quentin MacGowan   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Erik Erikson   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Gladius the Alchemist   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Edward BrackenBurye   05 Jun, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Eamon MacGowan   19 Jun, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Muriel of Three Walls   05 Sep, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Liam of the Bow   15 Jan, 2005 (A.S. 39)
  Cirion the Lefthanded   05 Mar, 2005 (A.S. 39)
  Roewynne Langley of Mugmort   16 Apr, 2005 (A.S. 39)
  Zuriel Aurelius Nightshade   18 Aug, 2005 (A.S. 40)
  Elayne Thorne   21 Jan, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Duncadh Mac Gabhann   21 Oct, 2006 (A.S. 41)
  Jhondo Oakenshield   20 Jan, 2007 (A.S. 41)
  Sabine de Creuequoer   09 Aug, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Joshua Frost   08 Sep, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Erevon FitzGerald   14 Jun, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Caedmon Wilson   12 Jul, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Dougale MacAlestyr of Newcastle   19 Jul, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Christopher Barthory   24 Jan, 2009 (A.S. 43)
  Dillon ap Dillon   07 Feb, 2009 (A.S. 43)
  Wolfram von Waldersbach   07 Feb, 2009 (A.S. 43)
  Garvin the Slow   13 Jun, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Ryumonji Kenshin   13 Jun, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Bran vo Lough Derg   18 Jul, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Gustov of Darkmoon   03 Aug, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Gailen Alric Ros of Geddes   30 May, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Ambrosius Philius Merlinus   29 Jan, 2011 (A.S. 45)
  Lukas Mesmer   15 Oct, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Edward of Thorn   10 Dec, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Ligessac d'Issigny   16 Jun, 2012 (A.S. 47)
  Áengus Ó Nualláin   01 Sep, 2012 (A.S. 47)
  Deborah of White Waters   06 Jul, 2013 (A.S. 48)
  Trisola Ducci   31 Jul, 2013 (A.S. 48)
  Aethelwulf of Dover   24 Aug, 2013 (A.S. 48)
  Diccon de Reinport   19 Apr, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Ulfr Raufskeggr   19 Apr, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Runa Æikibrandskona   20 Sep, 2014 (A.S. 49)
  Richard le Fournier   04 Oct, 2014 (A.S. 49)
  Gerard von Lowenstein   03 Jan, 2015 (A.S. 49)
  Genevieve Rose de Glendalough   03 Jan, 2015 (A.S. 49)
  Kestral Altara von Barton   13 Jun, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  James Barkley   26 Sep, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  Sebastian Kühnbaär von Dreihügel   07 Nov, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  Petrona da Manciano   14 Nov, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  Alfairin Fani   21 Nov, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  Sven Ivarrson   12 Dec, 2015 (A.S. 50)
  Rikhard Skulison   09 Jan, 2016 (A.S. 50)
  Muldonny McVriw   27 Feb, 2016 (A.S. 50)
  Caitriona MacDhonnachaidh   23 Jun, 2016 (A.S. 51)
  William O'hAnain   07 Jan, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Philippe de Lyon   21 Jan, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Godaeth se Wisfaest   04 Feb, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Aeffe Thorsdottir   04 Feb, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Bertholmeu MacMolan   11 Feb, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Issabella Ogre of Bucky   16 Mar, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Edgar of Cheswick   16 Mar, 2017 (A.S. 51)

You may search the database for any awards or recipients.
Use * as a wildcard character
From: select date
  To: select date