The Middle Kingdom
Order of Precedence

Award of the Purple Fretty

Description: Similar to the Purple Fret, for service by branches, guilds, or other organized groups. Those groups so honored may bear a banner: Or fretty purpure. Conveys no precedence.
  Flame, Barony of   15 Dec, 1973 (A.S. 8)
  Three Rivers, Barony of   10 Feb, 1979 (A.S. 13)
  Grey Gargoyles, College of   25 May, 1980 (A.S. 15)
  Murye Holt, Barony of   25 May, 1980 (A.S. 15)
  Rokkehealdon, Shire of   25 May, 1980 (A.S. 15)
  Tre-girt-sea, Province of   25 May, 1980 (A.S. 15)
  Vanished Wood, Shire of   25 May, 1980 (A.S. 15)
  Cleftlands Cooks Guild   04 Oct, 1980 (A.S. 15)
  Gwyntarian Scribes' Guild   06 Jun, 1981 (A.S. 16)
  Standing Stones, Shire of   13 Jun, 1981 (A.S. 16)
  Gwyntarian, March of   20 Aug, 1983 (A.S. 18)
  Cleftland Scriptoriums   14 Apr, 1984 (A.S. 18)
  Chirurgeons of the Pennsic War   18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Pennsic Progress, The   18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Cynnabar, Shire of   13 Oct, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Heralds of the Pennsic War   17 Aug, 1985 (A.S. 20)
  Cleftlands Needleworkers Guild   19 Jul, 1986 (A.S. 21)
  Coopers, Wilvers, and their staff   17 Aug, 1986 (A.S. 21)
  Castel Rouge, Barony of   30 Aug, 1986 (A.S. 21)
  Nordskogen, Barony of   09 May, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Jararvellir Music Guild   08 Jul, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Scouts of the Midrealm   16 Aug, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Flaming Gryphon, Barony of   19 Sep, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Mountain Bridge, House of the   09 Apr, 1988 (A.S. 22)
  Shattered Crystal Dance Troupe   19 Nov, 1988 (A.S. 23)
  Shadow Dancers   17 Aug, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Tirnewydd, March of   16 Sep, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Scribes of the Middle Kingdom   07 Oct, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Hawkland Moor, Riding of   09 Dec, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Drakensnact, House   13 Jan, 1990 (A.S. 24)
  Pied Ghouls   23 Jun, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Wolf's Haven, Shire   23 Jun, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Coille Stormeil, Canton of   28 Jun, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Septentria, Barony of   14 Jul, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Thistle, March of   17 Aug, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Tre-girt-sea, Province of   17 Aug, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Silver Swords Cooks Guild   09 Feb, 1991 (A.S. 25)
  Wolves' Keep, Incipient Shire   04 May, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Swordcliff, Shire of   26 May, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Flame, Barony of   15 Aug, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Moritu, Dark Horde   18 Aug, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Frisinghilli, Casa di   20 Sep, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Staraxe, Household of   01 Feb, 1992 (A.S. 26)
  D'Aquila, House   02 May, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Rivenstar Madrigal Singers   16 May, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Iron Wolf, House   13 Aug, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Rokkehealdon, Shire of   12 Sep, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Fitzpatrick Abbey   06 Mar, 1993 (A.S. 27)
  Company of the Golden Cock   13 Nov, 1993 (A.S. 28)
  Jararvellir Fletcher's Guild   26 Feb, 1994 (A.S. 28)
  Sisters of the Snood   28 May, 1994 (A.S. 29)
  Rapier Champions Tabard Team   15 Oct, 1994 (A.S. 29)
  Ben Dunfirth, Barony of   17 Jun, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Jaravellir Needle Arts Guild   08 Jul, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  White Waters, Shire of   08 Jul, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Fenix, Barony of   16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Great Dark Horde, The   16 Aug, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Vennshavn, House   30 Sep, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Eoforwic, Citizens of   30 Sep, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Ex Miscellania, House   13 Apr, 1996 (A.S. 30)
  Argus, House   21 Sep, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Rowanhall, House   20 Oct, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Crown Tournament Staff (Fall A.S. XXXI)   02 Nov, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Coronation Crew   25 Jan, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Earthenhearth, House   25 Jan, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Gwyntarian, Archer's Guild   01 Mar, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Cleftland Scriptoriums   01 Mar, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Gwyntarian Scribes' Guild   01 Mar, 1997 (A.S. 31)
  Grand Company of the Peacock   14 Aug, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Lochmor, House   14 Aug, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Ealdormere, Principality, Scribes   04 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Ealdormere, Principality, Commissariat   04 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Huntly Pack, The   11 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Pennsic War Chronicle Staff   11 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Oaken Scribes   11 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Northshield Scribes   25 Oct, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Constellation Scribes   01 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Pentamer Scribes   08 Nov, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Bryniau Tywynnog, Canton of   13 Dec, 1997 (A.S. 32)
  Midland Scribes   17 Jan, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Pale Labeling Crew   24 Jan, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Drachenstein, House   28 Feb, 1998 (A.S. 32)
  Survivors of the Great Storm at Lilies War XII   20 Jun, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Silver Thimble Guild   09 Jan, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Aurea Ripea, Shire of   17 Apr, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Illuminators of Northshield   10 Jul, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Morwaywffon, House   17 Jul, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Lost Boys, the   19 Aug, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Silver Thimble Guild   22 Jan, 2000 (A.S. 34)
  Saint Joan, College of   26 Feb, 2000 (A.S. 34)
  College of Heralds   01 Apr, 2000 (A.S. 34)
  Dun Traigh Courtesy Corp   24 Jun, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  House Shadowclans
along with a license to crenellate
  17 Aug, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Midlands Expeditionary Force   16 Mar, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Oaken Scribes   07 Apr, 2001 (A.S. 35)
  Midlands Gate Construction Crew   15 Aug, 2001 (A.S. 36)
  House Armonye   01 Dec, 2001 (A.S. 36)
  Hawkland Moor, Riding of   05 Jan, 2002 (A.S. 36)
  Mystig Waetru, Shire of   09 Feb, 2002 (A.S. 36)
  Newcomer's Site Founders Group   27 Apr, 2002 (A.S. 36)
  House of the Lost Keys   10 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  House Darkyard   01 Jun, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  House Argus   15 Jun, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Korsvag, Shire of   13 Jul, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  House Leonthes   15 Aug, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Goat Clan, The   16 Aug, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Border Downs, Shire of   14 Sep, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Flugenheim, House   23 Nov, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Silver Spoons   07 Dec, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Skerrstrand, Shire of   14 Dec, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  House Fallen Star   25 Jan, 2003 (A.S. 37)
  Northshield Kingdom Exploratory Group   29 Mar, 2003 (A.S. 37)
  King's Equestrian Guard   10 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Children of Tytyvyllys   17 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  House White Tower   25 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Cleftlands Needleworkers Guild   07 Jun, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Middle Marches Needleworkers Guild   07 Jun, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Dark River Needleworkers' Guild   21 Jun, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Just Some Fiber Guild from Ravenslake   21 Jun, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Nordskogen Needleworkers Guild   12 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Rockwall Needleworkers Guild   12 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Caer Anterth Needleworkers Guild   12 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Kingdom Exploratory Group   12 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Hoodlums from Roaring Wastes   19 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Cynnabar Needleworkers Guild   19 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Three Walls Needleworkers Guild   19 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Needleworkers of House Darkyard   19 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Aurea Ripea and Riviere Constelle Needleworkers Guild   26 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Stonecroft Needleworkers Guild   26 Jul, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Woods Battle Set Up Crew   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Guild of Saint Barbara   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Water Bearers of the Tuchux   16 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Haus von Brandenburg   06 Sep, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Shadowed Stars Road Show   13 Sep, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Legio Draconus Waterbearers   20 Sep, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Rokeclif Moms   04 Oct, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Candlemas Cooking Staff   07 Feb, 2004 (A.S. 38)
  Chez Forkbeard   14 Feb, 2004 (A.S. 38)
  La Florentia   18 Mar, 2004 (A.S. 38)
  Huntly Pack, The   18 Mar, 2004 (A.S. 38)
  Jock's School of Tyranny   27 Mar, 2004 (A.S. 38)
  Cleftland Scriptoriums   15 May, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Spalding Abbey Philatelic Society   19 Aug, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Drakeclaw Scriptorium   19 Aug, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Cleftland Scriptoriums   19 Aug, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Guild of Withie and Woolmongers   02 Oct, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Blackhawk, Shire of   13 Nov, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Saltatoris Dance Guild   12 Feb, 2005 (A.S. 39)
  Scribe's Guild of the Barony of the Flame   26 Feb, 2005 (A.S. 39)
  The "Slaves of Rebakah"   16 Apr, 2005 (A.S. 39)
  Furies Keep   11 Jun, 2005 (A.S. 40)
  House Bork   18 Aug, 2005 (A.S. 40)
  Dragonsmark Demo Do'ers   04 Feb, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Argent Scriptorium   16 Mar, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Midrealm Regional and Deputy Signets   22 Apr, 2006 (A.S. 40)
  Kastenstadt, Canton of   13 May, 2006 (A.S. 41)
  Cynnabar Collegium Musica   13 May, 2006 (A.S. 41)
  Foxvale Brewers Guild   13 Jan, 2007 (A.S. 41)
  Boars Head Tavern   19 May, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Company of Outremer   05 Jan, 2008 (A.S. 42)
  Knotty Dragon Tavern   12 Jan, 2008 (A.S. 42)
  Silver Thimble Guild, Auxilliary to the   26 Jan, 2008 (A.S. 42)
  Three Hills, Canton of   09 Feb, 2008 (A.S. 42)
  House Sinwick   25 May, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  House von Atzinger   28 Jun, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Sisterhood of the Guilded Bees   07 Aug, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Haus von Brandenburg   07 Aug, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  I Scandali   18 Oct, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Ritornello   08 Nov, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Ring Tribe   06 Dec, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Norborough Kitchen   07 Mar, 2009 (A.S. 43)
  Thieves of Hearts   30 May, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Pippins, The   30 May, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Areyton Brewers Guild   06 Aug, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Cleftlands Needleworkers Guild   26 Sep, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Three Bears and Friends   26 Sep, 2009 (A.S. 44)
  Shire of Shadowed Stars Demo Team   08 May, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Kids from St. Stanislaus   12 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Nightmare Legion   12 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  House of Three Roses   12 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  House of Little Italy   19 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Shire of Riviere Constelle   26 Jun, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Company of the Occupied Otter   11 Sep, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Ayreton Angels   11 Sep, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Foxvale servers and stewards   11 Sep, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Fenix, Barony of   25 Sep, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Water Bearers of Simple Day 2011   16 Jul, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Sternfeld, Barony of   11 Aug, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  House Atzinger   03 Dec, 2011 (A.S. 46)
  Mother Hen Pointe   09 Aug, 2012 (A.S. 47)
  Company of the Occupied Otter   09 Aug, 2012 (A.S. 47)
  Novus Sodalis   20 Oct, 2012 (A.S. 47)
  Cynnabar, Barony of   06 Apr, 2013 (A.S. 47)
  Greyhope, Shire of   26 May, 2013 (A.S. 48)
  Thistle, March of   08 Jun, 2013 (A.S. 48)
  The Cove   28 Jul, 2013 (A.S. 48)
  Griffone d'Oro   04 Jan, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Midlands Camp, Pennsic 42   18 Jan, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Scribes of the Middle Marches   05 Apr, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Cynnabar - Opening Ceremonies Dias Set up Team   04 Aug, 2014 (A.S. 49)
  Wednesday Company   13 Sep, 2014 (A.S. 49)
  The Halfway Oak Farm   10 Jan, 2015 (A.S. 49)
  House Ballae Ban   23 Jan, 2016 (A.S. 50)
  North Oaken Recorder Ensemble   27 Feb, 2016 (A.S. 50)
  Middle Kingdom Photography Guild   02 Apr, 2016 (A.S. 50)
  Sick Little Monkeys   16 Mar, 2017 (A.S. 51)
  Holt Herotus   06 May, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  House Northern Ravens   20 May, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Baron Wars 2015 Staff   24 Jun, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  House Iron Lance   24 Jun, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Barony of Sternfeld Cooks Guild   01 Jul, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  The Moose Lodge   07 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Anne Marie de Garmeaux   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Dag Thorgrimsson   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Dolce da Venezia   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Lothair Glenlogan   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Crassius Aurelius Maximus   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Nezkna Kiriena Petrovicha   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Radegund of Lutra   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Rocco Vittorio Barbarossa   09 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  50 Year Staff   10 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Medved Ohoytnik   10 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Furies Keep   10 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  One Paw Tiger Inn   26 Aug, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  House of the Green Lance   02 Sep, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Moneyers Guild   23 Sep, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Pennsic 46 Midrealm Court Bar Staff   23 Sep, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Brotherhood of Steel   23 Sep, 2017 (A.S. 52)
  Mei Leis Brigade   23 Sep, 2017 (A.S. 52)

You may search the database for any awards or recipients.
Use * as a wildcard character
From: select date
  To: select date