The Middle Kingdom
Order of Precedence

Grant from Other Realm

Description: An award or Order presented by another Kingdoms Crown that carries with it a Grant of Arms
  AEsa Hlaejavaryr
Aethelmearc
  31 Dec, 1969 (A.S. 4)
  Saeunn Gneist
Aethelmearc
  31 Dec, 1969 (A.S. 4)
  Irene von Schmetterling
Silver Crescent {East}
  27 Oct, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Aureliane Rioghail
Star of Merit
  18 Nov, 1979 (A.S. 14)
  Austin Chadwyck of Normandy
Tygers Combattant {East}
  05 Jan, 1980 (A.S. 14)
  Atai Yoshina
Tygers Combattant {East}
  19 Apr, 1980 (A.S. 14)
  Johannes von Narrenstein
Maunche {East}
  20 Feb, 1982 (A.S. 16)
  Branwen Scholastica
Iris of Merit (Ansteorran)
  19 Mar, 1983 (A.S. 17)
  Taliesin of Nordovost upon the Long Isle
Sagittarius {East}
  12 May, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Johannes von Narrenstein
Silver Crescent (East)
  18 Aug, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Barak Carthalo
Tygers Combattant {East}
  08 Dec, 1984 (A.S. 19)
  Conn MacNiell
Iren-Hirth {Calontir}
  26 May, 1985 (A.S. 20)
  Ian Jameson
Goutte de Sang
  13 Jul, 1985 (A.S. 20)
  Torrwulf Blueshield of Dorset
Iren-Hirth
  01 Sep, 1985 (A.S. 20)
  Brendan O Corraidhe
Iris of Merit - Ansteorrea
  08 Aug, 1986 (A.S. 21)
  Vladislav the Purple
Maunche {East}
  15 May, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Elina of Beckenham
Silver Trident, Trimaris
  24 Oct, 1987 (A.S. 22)
  Kelinda Garrett
Goutte de Sang {An Tir}
  18 Feb, 1989 (A.S. 23)
  Barak Carthalo
Silver Crescent {East}
  18 Mar, 1989 (A.S. 23)
  Galen of Bristol
Star of Merit {Ansteorra}
  30 Sep, 1989 (A.S. 24)
  Kelinda Garrett
Goutte de Sang {An Tir}
  04 Aug, 1990 (A.S. 25)
  Robyyan Torr D'Elandris
Sea Stag {Atlantia}
  29 Jun, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Aaron Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep
Silver Crescent {East}
  29 Jun, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Fernanda de la Foret
Pearl {Atlantia}
  14 Aug, 1991 (A.S. 26)
  Conn MacNiell
Calon Lily {Calontir}
  07 Mar, 1992 (A.S. 26)
  Aaron Swiftrunner of the Stone Keep
Maunche {East}
  13 Jun, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Gaylen the Smiling
Goutte de Sang {An Tir}
  01 Aug, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Evonne le Doulette de Rouen
Silver Crescent {East}
  12 Aug, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  Iohannes Weiswald
Calon Lily {Calontir}
  17 Oct, 1992 (A.S. 27)
  B'wana Christofano Vecchione
Maunche {East}
  27 Mar, 1993 (A.S. 27)
  Gavin MacFergus
Sea Stag - Atlantia
  11 Sep, 1993 (A.S. 28)
  Llewellyn ap Teirnon
Silver Crescent {East}
  24 Sep, 1994 (A.S. 29)
  Alaric Sartiano
Tygers Combattant {East}
  01 Oct, 1994 (A.S. 29)
  Guido Martini of Trinacria
Tygers Combattant {East}
  22 Jul, 1995 (A.S. 30)
  Anne Greye
Maunche {East}
  22 Jul, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Robyyan Torr D'Elandris
Golden Dolphin {Atlantia}
  02 Nov, 1996 (A.S. 31)
  Lars Wulfsblut
Tygers Combattant {East}
  13 Jun, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Alessandra Beatrice Desiderio
Iris of Merit {Ansteorra}
  26 Sep, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Galen of Bristol
Iris of Merit {Ansteorra}
  26 Sep, 1998 (A.S. 33)
  Llewellyn ap Teirnon
Fleur (Aethelmearc)
  01 Feb, 1999 (A.S. 33)
  Corvus Aurelius Corvinus
Gage- Aethelmearc
  09 Oct, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Alexander Kyppyn Kirkcaldy
Bough of Meridies {Meridies}
  23 Oct, 1999 (A.S. 34)
  Sarnat ingen Chormeicc
Goutte de Sang - An Tir
  10 Jun, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Ulf Johannas Peter von Greiffenburg
Goutte de Sang - An Tir
  10 Jun, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Philip White
Iris of Merit {Ansteorra}
  05 Aug, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Briana Morgan of the Valley
Golden Dolphin - Atlantia
  28 Oct, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Gavin MacFergus
Golden Dolphin - Atlantia
  28 Oct, 2000 (A.S. 35)
  Jared Alexandre Blaydeaux
Crescent-Caid
  07 Jul, 2001 (A.S. 36)
  Eanor of Amberhall
Thorbjorn's Hammer {Ealdormere}
  17 Aug, 2001 (A.S. 36)
  Cathryn of Chester
Drachenwald
  15 Dec, 2001 (A.S. 36)
  Morina Felix
Golden Dolphin {Atlantia}
  18 May, 2002 (A.S. 37)
  Gwenllian Bengrych ferch Rhys
(Atlantia)
  24 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  James ap Llywelyn
(Atlantia)
  24 May, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Morina Felix
Pearl {Atlantia}
  30 Aug, 2003 (A.S. 38)
  Sarnat ingen Chormeicc
Jambe de Lion - An Tir
  10 Jan, 2004 (A.S. 38)
  Rhael Anedd
Lux Caidis {Caid}
  09 Oct, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Jerusha a'Laon
Atenveldt
  07 Nov, 2004 (A.S. 39)
  Sean Thorvaldson
Crescent of Caid
  12 Feb, 2005 (A.S. 39)
  Heinrich von Stuttgart
Brigits Flame - Northshield
  22 Oct, 2005 (A.S. 40)
  Alric of the Mists
Gage - Aethelmearc
  20 May, 2006 (A.S. 41)
  Philip White
Star of Merit {Ansteorra}
  29 Jul, 2006 (A.S. 41)
  Derian le Breton
Jambe de Lion - An Tir
  03 Sep, 2006 (A.S. 41)
  Astrid of the Yellow Rose
Hand of Tyr - Northshield
  07 Jul, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Alric of the Mists
Millrind - Aethelmearc
  14 Jul, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Jerusha a'Laon
Commander of the Light of Atenveldt
  18 Aug, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Ursula Georges
Jambe de Lion - An Tir
  22 Sep, 2007 (A.S. 42)
  Leif Haakonson
Order of Brigits Flame
  10 May, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Grainne inghean Bhriain mhic Neill
Order of the Triskele - Trimaris
  30 Aug, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Grainne inghean Bhriain mhic Neill
Grant of Arms - Trimaris
  30 Aug, 2008 (A.S. 43)
  Derian le Breton
Lux Caidis - Caid
  06 Mar, 2010 (A.S. 44)
  Aubelet Trapon
Trimaris
  12 Nov, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Aubelet Trapon
White Scarf-Trimaris
  12 Nov, 2010 (A.S. 45)
  Katherine Vivans
White Scarf - Aethelmearc
  22 Jan, 2011 (A.S. 45)
  Aline Swynbroke
Silver Hammer - Calontir
  22 Sep, 2012 (A.S. 47)
  Albrecht Von Kallenburg
Defender of the Citadel - Artemisia
  08 Dec, 2012 (A.S. 47)
  Elisif Leifsdottir
Goutte de Sang - An Tir
  11 Jan, 2014 (A.S. 48)
  Katriona McGilledoroughe
Aethelmearc
  11 Apr, 2015 (A.S. 49)

You may search the database for any awards or recipients.
Use * as a wildcard character
From: select date
  To: select date