Midrealm Seneschallorum
This listing was last updated October 10, 2014. Entries marked with an * indicate a recent update.

In compliance with corporate policy, only Full Status groups are listed as part of the official Seneschallorum. Newly-forming ("Applicant and Incipient") groups, which are not officially warranted by the Middle Kingdom or the SCA, are still listed below, but are designated as "Applicant" or "Incipient" and listed for information only. You can also visit the clickable Midrealm maps to locate a group.

If an update is needed to reflect a new Seneschal for a group, the Seneschal must send a Resignation and Change of Office form to their Regional Seneschal via email (and please copy the Kingdom Seneschal).

For simple contact information changes, such as spelling of names, new phone numbers or e-mail addresses, or new group web link, the Seneschal should contact the Website Deputy via e-mail.


Constellation Midlands North Oaken Pentamere South Oaken

Midrealm (Kingdom)


Midair MacCormaic (Charles J. Cohen)
734-971-1809
midrealm.seneschal [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/

Deputies to the Kingdom Seneschal

First Deputy
Margherita Alessia (Susan Earley)
630-766-1162
Suzanearley [at] comcast (dot) net

Special Deputy for Breathing and Relaxation
Brannos O'Irongardail (Matthew Muller)
313-867-5309
deepbreaths [at] calm (dot) net

Background Check Deputy
Arielle de Pontoise (Natalie Baird)
810-299-2977
nataliebaird [at] comcast (dot) net

Calendar Secretary
Dame Caitriona MacDhonnachaidh (Kathleen Dyer) * (updated 10/10/2014)
618-830-2342
Caitrionamacd (at) yahoo [dot] com

Cartographer
Genoveva von Lubeck (Jennifer Marx)
734-276-5721
genoveva.von.lubeck [at] gmail (dot) com

Charter Compliance Deputy
Stephan Von Lubeck (Steve Kerg)
216-269-8356
stevekerg [at] gmail (dot) com

Chatelaine
Philippa of Otterbourne (Patrice Ribando) * (email and phone updated 3/16/14)
630-241-1908 (Please no calls after 9:00 PM Central)
midrealm.chatelaine [at] gmail (dot) com

Citizenship Treaties
Gianetta Andreini da Vicenza (Jen Small)
312-259-6688
jenrsmall [at] yahoo (dot) com

Curia Secretary
Sgt. Gilebert le braceeur de Dijon (Larry R. Sieting)
616-437-2021 (cell) - Please, no calls after 10pm Eastern
webminister (at) midrealm [dot] org

Event Coordinator
Gwalchmai ap Bledig called Malachai (Jack Needles)
614-219-9611
Malaechi (at) gmail [dot] com

Law Clerk
Anastasiia Kyrilovna Ivanova (Carole McCallister) (updated 5/20/2013)
614-262-2672 or 614-477-9370
anastasia [at] ameritech (dot) net

Media Liaison
Kateline Eliot (Erin Potter) (updated 5/20/2013)
440-865-0969
kateline.eliot [at] outlook (dot) com

Minister of Youth
Gebhard Rauten (Dwain Crackel) * (updated 10/10/2014)
614-517-6456
gebhard.rauten [at] gmail (dot) com

New Groups
Hillary of Langeford (Aggie Powell-Berger) * (updated 6/8/2014)
630-750-0965
Jeffnaggie [at] aol (dot) com

Social Media
Duchess AnneMarie de Garmeaulx (Tracy DeGarmo) (added 5/5/2013)
734-475-8090
duchessannemarie [at] gmail (dot) com

Special Projects
Dame Caitriona MacDhonnachaidh (Kathleen Dyer) * (added 5/5/2014)
618-830-2342
Caitrionamacd (at) yahoo [dot] com

Transition of Groups
Michaela de La Chesnaye des Bois (Michel DePriest) * (updated 2/27/14)
517-622-0813
warrenmichel98 [at] gmail (dot) com

Waivers Deputy
Countess Catarina deBruyn (Christine Wittenbach) (added 5/2/14)
9343 S. Westnedge Ave
Portage. MI 49002
269-598-0064
chris.wittenbach (at) att [dot] net

Web Site Deputy
Genoveva von Lubeck (Jennifer Marx)
734-276-5721
genoveva.von.lubeck [at] gmail (dot) com


Region of Constellation

Lord Accolon Shadowhawk (Henry Hina)
812-550-8722
accolonshadowhawk [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/constellation/

Afonlyn (Shire)
Muncie and Winchester IN
Uisdean McCallean (Andrew Tudor)
765-524-8128
uisdeanmccalean {AT} yahoo [dot] com

Cil Choluim (Shire)
Indiana counties of Brown, Bartholomew, Decatur, Jackson, Jennings, and Ripley
Thora the Red (Sarah Kornblith-Smith) * (updated 3/16/2014)
812-603-7827
redthora [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/cuilcholuim/

Greyhope (Shire)
Lady Quenild of Mercia (Jennifer Dreessen)
219-765-7980
fenyx_fyre [at] hotmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/greyhope

Mynydd Seren (Shire)
Lord Christoph von Minz (Carl Short)
812-340-2048 (no calls after 11 pm)
christophvminz [at] aol (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/mynyddseren/

Narrental (Shire)
Meisterin Katarina Helene (Helen Schultz)
765-469-1317
meisterin.katarina [at] comcast (dot) net
http://narrental.home.comcast.net/

Qal`at Ja`far (Shire)
Boone and Hendricks Counties, IN
Countess Kenna Harve' (Kimberly Harvey) (updated 5/18/2013)
765-891-1634
kaharvey40 [at] hotmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/jafar/

Rivenstar (Barony)
Gallien de l'Ile (Lyle Janney) * (updated 5/19/2014)
765-409-0800
gallien [at] comcast (dot) net
http://www.midrealm.org/rivenstar/

Riviere Constelle (Shire)
Warder Mark Mac Kill (Mark Killman)
812-897-1190
markkillman [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/rivierec/

Shadowed Stars (Shire)
Maggie MacKeith (Wendy Martin-Glick) * (updated 3/22/2014)
260-466-2102
wmartinglick [at] comcast (dot) net
http://www.shadowedstars.org/

Steren Codha (Shire)
Nicodemus Thorne (Matt Nicholas) * (updated 9/21/2014)
765-860-9752
nicodemussca [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/sterencodha/

Sternfeld (Barony)
Ysabel de la Zarza (Aimee Rose Formo) * (updated 4/24/2014)
317-296-7574
seneschal [at] sternfeld (dot) org
http://www.midrealm.org/sternfeld/

White Waters (Barony)
Symonne de Poitiers (Charise Markin) * (updated 3/16/2014)
937-597-6815
bowwseneschal [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/whitewaters/

Region of Midlands


Marie la Fauconniere (Nita Lewis) * (email updated 4/9/2014)
847-452-2032
midlands.seneschal [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/midlandsweb/

Ayreton (Barony)
Foxvale, Grey Gargoyles, Rokkehealden, Tree-Girt-Sea, Vanished Wood
Gareth Ostwestly (Jeff Berger) * (Updated 8/19/2014)
630-699-4987
ostwestly [at] aol (dot) com
http://www.ayreton.org/

Foxvale (Canton of Ayreton)
Fox Valley area of western Chicago (west of Naperville, east of Dekalb)
Hillary of Langeforde (Aggie Powell-Berger)
630-750-0965
jeffnaggie [at] aol (dot) com
http://www.foxvale.org/

Grey Gargoyles (Canton of Ayreton)
Sarafina Sinclair (Harlie Des Roches)
312-493-2255
sarafina.sinclair [at] gmail (dot) com

Rokkehealden (Canton of Ayreton)
AElfreda aet AEthelwealda (Anne White Michalski) * (updated 9/17/2014)
630-353-1705
awmichalski [at] juno (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/rokkehealden/

Tree-Girt-Sea (Canton of Ayreton)
Robyyan Torr d'Elandris (Dennis Sherman) (updated 5/22/2013)
773-797-9506
rtesca-robyyan [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.treegirtsea.com/

Vanished Wood (Canton of Ayreton)
Acelina of Derelei (Dayle Harding) * (updated 3/25/14)
630-378-5413
djc137@ [at] aol (dot) com
http://www.ayreton.org/

Baile na Scolairi (Shire)
Barun Rory mac Feidhlimidh (Kevin L Conlin)
309-828-8582
seneschal [at] scolairi (dot) org
http://www.scolairi.org/

Blackhawk (Shire)
Caenell verch Ailwyn (Kallie Bailey) * (updated 1/10/2014)
815-708-0731
seneschal [at] shireofblackhawk (dot) org
http://www.shireofblackhawk.org/

Carraig Ban (Barony)
Seamus MacBain (James Polli)
224-535-8042
seamus [at] occamsconspiracy (dot) net
http://www.carraigban.org/

Dark River (Shire)
Zalim Esrar (Kelly Hanson) (updated 9/17/2013)
309-236-4838
demonweed610 [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/darkriver/

Illiton (Barony)
Eoin atta Keld (John Kell)
309-446-9697
eoinattakeld [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.illiton.org/

Lochmorrow (Canton of Illiton)
David of Lochmorrow (David E. Hines) (updated 12/6/2013)
309-221-0347
david.hines8612 [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.lochmorrow.org/

Athelington (Incipient Canton of Illiton)
Lady Josephine Catherine LeDuc Daltrey (Dixie Schroeder)
815 876 0486
chynna061688 [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.athelington.org/

Ravenslake (Shire)
Anton du Marais (Clint Anderson) * updated 9/5/2014
224-688-7304
seneschal [at] ravenslake (dot) org
http://www.ravenslake.org/

Saint Carol on the Moor (College)
Kendrick Cameron (Jeremy Vail)
217-663-3467
jervamp [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.stcarolonthemoor.org/

Shattered Crystal (Barony)
Leopold von Haskenberg (Leonard Haskenhoff) * updated 9/5/2014
571-334-0398
seneschal [at] shatteredcrystal (dot) org
http://www.shatteredcrystal.org/

Black Stone Forge (Incipient Canton)
Ylva (Stephanie Butts) * (updated 5/6/2014)
618-534-2144
blackstoneforgesca [at] gmail (dot) com
http://mcssoill.org/bsf.html

Swordcliff (Shire)
Gillian Aberdeen (Amie Blanford) * (updated 9/30/2014)
217-823-4859
gillian2298 [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://home.comcast.net/~swordcliff/

Wurm Wald (Shire)
Marketa z Prahy (Tricia Dean) (updated 10/9/2013)
217-419-0862
marketazprahy (at) hushmail [dot] com
http://www.wurmwald.org/

Runvidrstad (Incipient Shire)
Sigrikr Thorolfson (Shane Harbach) * (added 1/27/2014)
815-990-9172
sigrikr (at) gmail [dot) com

Region of North Oaken

Ohio except for Dayton and Cincinnati areas
Lazaro de Toledo (Clarke Andrade) (Updated 12/29/2013)
clarkeandrade [at] ymail (dot) com

Brendoken (Barony)
Ohio counties of Crawford, Morrow, Richland, Ashland, Medina, Wayne, Stark, Summit, Portage, Carroll, Holmes, and Tuscarawas
Ron The Heretic (Ron Coffman)
330-882-4428
ronwd8mbf [at] yahoo [dot] com
http://www.brendoken.org/

Alderford (Canton of Brendoken)
Stark, Carroll, and Tuscarawas Counties OH
GuyJacques DeLachaux (Dan Plott) * (e-mail addressed updated 9/17/2014)
330-224-2449 earthmagik [at] sbcglobal (dot) net
http://www.alderford.org/

Gwyntarian (Canton of Brendoken)
Summit and Portage Counties OH
Sieglinde Von Krieg (Julie A. Wagner-Leonard) (updated 3/24/2013)
330-509-3629 wjul90 [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/gwyntarian/

Thistle (Canton of Brendoken)
Medina and Wayne Counties OH
Mihajlo Od Nerche (Michael Robart)
330-573-5336 MDRobart [at] aol (dot) com

Three Towers (Canton of Brendoken)
Crawford, Richland, Ashland, and Morrow Counties OH
(No SCA name) (Michael T. Stokes) * (updated 5/20/2014)
419-545-3966 mordalf [at] hotmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/threetowers/

Castell Gwent (Shire)
Seneca and Wyandot Counties, OH
Charles Wilson (Jim Ehrman) * (Updated 8/19/2014)
419-435-6046 jamescehrman [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/castellg/

Cleftlands (Barony)
Cuyahoga County OH
Gianna Vettori (Nicole Davaris) * (updated 6/16/2014)
440-477-0655 seneschal [at] cleftlands (dot) org
http://cleftlands.cwru.edu/

Eastwatch (Shire)
Lake, Geauga, and Ashtabula Counties OH
Perrin de Sable (Patrick Armetta) * (updated 1/17/2014)
440-637-4327 perrin.de.sable (at) gmail [dot] com
http://www.eastwatch.org/

Falcon's Quarry (Shire)
Lorain County OH
Zoltan Filius Farkasi (Bob Palko)
440-366-0585 or 440-387-7527 (cell) -- No calls on home phone after 9pm Bobrjp (at) windstream [dot] net
http://www.midrealm.org/falconsquarry/

Middle Marches (Barony)
Numerous counties in central, southeastern, and south central OH
Maggie O'Donnell (Lisa Grimm) (updated 11/28/2013)
614-620-3031 madkelt104 [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/midmarch/

Dernehealde (Shire of Middle Marches)
Athens County OH
Finche Odhinnsdottir (Judith Winner) * (updated 1/22/2014)
740-707-2255 dernehealde.seneschal [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/dernehealde/

Gleann Iaruinn (Canton of Middle Marches)
Lawrence and Scioto Counties OH
Generica McKenna (Terry Dawson)
740-867-5140 ladygenerica [at] gmail (dot) com
http://gleanniaruinn.net/

Mugmort (Shire of Middle Marches)
Fairfield County OH
Richard Ealdwulf (Richard Greenawalt)
740-964-9232 rgreen105 [at] aol (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/mugmort/

Tirnewydd (Shire of Middle Marches)
Franklin County OH
Aine ingen Neill mec Lugdech (Deborah A. Hooper) (updated 11/28/2013)
614-806-4165 redanya (at) gmail [dot] com
http://www.midrealm.org/scacolumbus/

Red Spears (Barony)
Williams, Fulton, Lucas, Defiance, Henry, Wood, Paulding, Putnam, Hancock, Van Wert, and Allen Counties, OH
Konrad Mailander (Dale Niederhauser)
419-356-8390 seneschal [at] redspears (dot) org
http://www.midrealm.org/redspears/

Catteden (Canton of Red Spears)
Findlay OH and vicinity
Genevieve O'Connor (Jennifer Conner) (Email address updated 11/24/13)
716-343-5376 genevieve [at] redspears (dot) org or jenconner65 (at) gmail [dot] com
http://www.catteden.org/

Hrgeirsfjrr (Canton of Red Spears)
Lucas County OH
Godfrey Thacker of Northumberland (Robert P. Wenzlaff)
419-309-0271 rwenzlaff [at] soylent-green.com
http://www.midrealm.org/hrothgeirsfjordr/

Marshes, Marche of the (Canton of Red Spears)
Wood County OH
Kristina Nicolo
419-305-1180 kschnell [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/marshes/

Oakford (Canton)
Ottawa, Sandusky, Erie, and Huron Counties, OH
Piotr Zavilov (Shane M. Brandes)
440-775-4409 shane [at] grayskies (dot) net
http://www.midrealm.org/oakford/

Rivenvale (Shire)
Trumbull, Mahoning, and parts of Columbiana Counties OH
Lady Genevieve de Saint-Malo (Gwen Brown) * (web site updated 9/30/2014)
330-565-0657 genevieve1385 [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.rivenvale.org

Region of Pentamere


Bjarg Kormaksson (James Scott) * (Updated 1/4/2014)
517-204-4910 bjarg.kormaksson [at] gmail (dot) com

Altenberg (Shire)
Celestria de Cranham (Carol Girard) * (email updated 8/27/2014)
586-864-2534 cgirard529 [at] gmail (dot) com
http://sca-altenberg.org/

Andelcrag (Barony)
Vladislav Siretescu (Norman J. Minzey) * (Updated 2/8/2014)
231-288-0728 before 10 pm vladdrgo [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/andelcrag/

Dun Traigh (Canton of Andelcrag)
Soffeke Stoterogghen (Amy Urick) (updated 10/25/2013)
616-644-5715 amy.urick [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.duntraigh.org/

Nordheim (Canton of Andelcrag)
Balthasar de Nordheim (Ethan Garrow) (Updated 7/21/2014)
231-519-1986 uirsgeul [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/nordheim/

Rimsholt (Canton of Andelcrag)
Amanita Villarosa (Laurie Hamilton)
616-821-4983 chad.laurie [at] sbcglobal (dot) net
http://www.midrealm.org/rimsholt/

Three Hills (Canton of Andelcrag)
Kateline Crowe (Kathleen Anlage) * (updated 7/8/2014)
904-525-0870 katelinecrowe [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/threehills/

Three Walls (Canton of Andelcrag)
Sisildi de Orense (Diana Thrasher) * (updated 4/18/2014)
269-719-0909 sisildi (at) yahoo [dot] com
http://www.threewalls.org/

Westmere (Canton of Andelcrag)
Michigan counties of Van Buren and Berrien
Rowan of Wind-tree Tower (Vincent Whitmore)
616-365-1665 rowan25 [at] charter.net
http://www.westmere.us/

Cynnabar (Barony)
Finn Finnegan OFlynn (Dennis Higgins)
734-562-2340 Seneschal [at] Cynnabar.org
http://www.cynnabar.org/

Donnershafen (Barony)
Muriel Glendonwyn (Kathy Zimmerman) * (Updated 3/22/2014)
231-620-1518 katupnorth [at] charter (dot) net
http://www.donnershafen.org/

Fearann na Criche (Shire)
Morgan End Starre (Scott M. Gingerich)
989-310-0678 morganenstar [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/fearann/

Northwoods (Barony)
Morgaine nicFhrannsaidh (Theresa Catalano-Reinhardt)
248-673-7969 MzKaoz [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://SCANorthwoods.org/

Ealdnordwuda (Canton of Northwoods)
Kata Aragunnrsdottir (Catherine Hagler) * (updated 6/20/2014)
517-256-8068 kata.aragunnrsdottir [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/ealdnordwuda/

Hawkland Moor (Riding of Northwoods)
Jacques Raymond de Beaupre (Jacques Boudreault)
248-797-2331 jboudreault99 [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/hawklandmoor/

Iron Oak (Incipient Canton of Northwoods)
Gabriel Sebastian Greaves (Michael Danke) (updated 9/10/2013)
586-775-1921 hunter.saint.saens [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/ironoak/

Wealdlake (Canton of Northwoods)
Lady Odelia of White Waters (Susan Tucker-Judd) (updated 6/12/2013)
810-772-9544 seneschal [at] weldlake (dot) org
seneschal [at] weldlake (dot) org
http://www.wealdlake.org

Roaring Wastes (Barony)
Urbain LeBasque (James Harrison)
313-445-7877 urbainlebasque [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.roaringwastes.org/

Brackendelve (Canton of Roaring Wastes)
Downriver/Metro Detroit
Baldwin of Brackendelve (Louis J. Pezet)
313-655-0830 Clew23 [at] aol (dot) com
http://www.brackendelve.org/

Starleaf Gate (Shire)
Sanchez of Gelderland (Jacob Zuiderveen)
519-733-0165 jj.zuiderveen [at] gmail (dot) com

Stormvale (Shire)
Ligessac d'Isigny (Josh Cook) * (website address updated 9/2/2014)
810-853-7192 Ligessac [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/stormvale/

Talonval (Shire)
Tacie de Birchwood (Angela Schort) * (updated 4/4/2014)
517-740-2798 taciedebirchwood [at] yahoo (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/talonvale

Region of South Oaken


Kentucky, and Dayton and Cincinnati areas in Ohio
Angus Drummond (John Drummonds) * (updated 7/3/2014)
513-922-0064 jdrummonds [at] hotmail (dot) com

Aurea Ripae (Shire)
Owensboro KY
Wilhelm von Wolfsburg (Mike Griffin) * (updated 8/19/2014)
270-860-1896 maylore [at] yahoo (dot) com

Dragonsmark (Shire)
Lexington KY
Brianne of Greenlea (Brenda Evans) * (updated 5/23/2014)
859-873-7202 ejackamack [at] aol (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/dragonsmark/

Okenshield (Shire)
Southern Kentucky - Whitley, Laurel, Jackson, Lee, Owsley, Clay, Knox, Bell, Harlan, Leslie and Perry counties
Gedrian Alexandre Marius (Charles Melton) * (added 6/14/2013)
606-813-6912 charles.melton [at] okenshield (dot) org
http://www.midrealm.org/oakenshield/

Fenix (Barony)
Cincinnati OH and Covington KY area
Melisande de Canonwald (Stephanie Drummonds) * (Updated 4/13/2014)
513-403-3301 stephanie.drummonds [at] gmail (dot) com
http://www.midrealm.org/baronyfenix/

- elspethc [at] cinci.rr (dot) com
http://cantonfenix.wordpress.com/

removed on 7/9/2014--?

Flame (Barony)
Louisville KY and vicinity
Ceadda of Fox Hall (Chad White) * (Updated 2/8/14)
502-585-8263 ceadda [at] outlook (dot) com
http://www.baronyoftheflame.org/

Flaming Gryphon (Barony)
Darke, Miami, Champaign, Clark, Preble, Montgomery, Greene, Butler, Shelby, and Warren Counties OH
Phillip the Pilgrim (Phillip C. Reed) * (updated 4/13/2014)
937-219-3968 phil [at] moyen (dot) org
http://www.midrealm.org/gryphony/

Havenholde (Canton of Flaming Gryphon)
Clark County OH
Ragnar of Birka (Eric B. Ottoson)
937-925-0645 eottosan [at] woh.rr (dot) com
http://www.havenholde.net/

Hawkes Keye (Canton of Flaming Gryphon)
Butler County OH
Aldis Sigurdardottir (Audrey O'Hara)
513-398-8033 dragoonfyre1 [at] msn.com

Norborough (Canton of Flaming Gryphon)
Darke, Miami, and Shelby Counties OH
Shamira Rae Linacre (Sharon Linder)
937-417-5033 shamira13 [at] hotmail (dot) com

Unicorn (Canton of Flaming Gryphon)
Miami University (Oxford OH)
(Geneviefve de Chenonceaux) (Nicole Sheldon)
847-899-7699 sheldon2 [at] muohio.edu
http://www.midrealm.org/unicorn/

Winged Hills (Canton of Flaming Gryphon)
Dayton OH
Lancelin Peregrinus (Grant Root)
937-626-7668 lancelin [at] rootcentral.org
http://wingedhills.midrealm.org/


<== Return   Midrealm Home Page   Standard Disclaimer