Schedule

Maps to Navigate Site

Map of Site
Map of Buildings

Schedule of Activities (Being updated as details firm up.)

FRIDAY, JULY 3rd, 2015

3:00 PM - Gate Opens - @ Front Entrance Main Building
At Dark - Rapier Cookie Tourney - @ Battlefield
At Dark - Heavy Torchlight Tourney (Holmgang) - @ Battlefield

SATURDAY, JULY 4th, 2015

8:00 AM - Gate Opens - @ Front Entrance Main Building
8:00 AM - Breakfast - @ Feast Hall
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM - Gold Key available at Gate - @ Front Entrance Main Building
8:30 AM - Archery Range Inspections start - @ Archery Range
9:00 AM - Thrown Weapons range opens - @ Thrown Weapons Range
9:00 AM - Heavy Meeting on Battlefield for Marshals - @ Battlefield
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM - Rapier Authorizations, Inspections and Pickups - @ Battlefield
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM - Class - Making a Hobby Horse or Dragon - @ Classroom C
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM - Archery Range will be open - @ Archery Range
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM - What I Learned from an SCA Class Competition - @ Great Hall
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM - Heavy Authorizations, Inspections and Pickups - @ Battlefield
10:00 AM - Hound Coursing will start followed by Hunt Brunch - @ Battlefield
10:00 AM - Vigils for MOD start at Rapier field - @ Battlefield
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM - Fun Stuff - Fiber Dash - @ Youth Area
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM - Class - A Survey of Tapestry Weaving - @ Classroom A
10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon - Youth Combat Authorizations, Inspections and Pickups - @ Youth Area
10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon - Rapier Pennsic War Practice - @ Battlefield
10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon - Class - Beaded Flowers - Make a Miniature Rose - @ Classroom B
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM - Class - Beginning Harp - @ Classroom C
11:00 AM - Thrown Weapons - Novice Tourney - @ Thrown Weapons Range
11:00 AM to 12:00 Noon - Fun Stuff - War Wagon Packing - @ Youth Area
11:00 AM to 12:00 Noon - Arts & Science - Childrens Bardic Circle - @ Youth Area
11:00 AM to 12:00 Noon - Class - Turn an A&S Project into a Class - @ Classroom A
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM - Lunch - @ Feast Hall
11:15 AM to 12:30 PM - Heavy - Castle and Field Rez Battles - @ Battlefield
12:00 Noon to 12:30 PM - Heavy - Unbelt Practice - @ Battlefield
12:00 Noon to 2:00 PM - Class - Supporting the Masses - @ Classroom A
1:00 PM - Thrown Weapons - Just How Good Are You? Tournament - @ Thrown Weapon Range
1:00 PM to whenever - Fun Stuff - Castle Building - @ Great Hall
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM - Fun Stuff - Hobby Dragon / Horse Racing - @ Youth Area
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM - Class - Service Dogs and the SCA - @ Outdoor Shelter
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM - Rapier - Open List - Vigilants will be holding the field - @ Battlefield
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM - Youth Combat - Round Robin Tournament - @ Youth Area
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM - Heavy - Field Battles - @ Battlefield
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM - Class - Period, Periodoid & Hell No Beads for early period personas. - @ Classroom C
2:00 PM to 4:30 PM - Class - Armored Rose - @ Classroom B
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM - Class - Calf to Codex - @ Great Hall
3:00 PM - Arts & Science - Simple Day Superhero & Villain meet and greet - @ Great Hall
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM - Fun Stuff - Squirt Gun War Practice - @ Youth Area
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM - Heavy - Battle of Stamford Bridge - @ Bridge
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM - Class - Hand-Crafted Garment Finishing - @ Classroom C
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Class - Viking Clothing - @ Classroom A
At Their Majesties Pleasure - Court - @ Great Hall
Following court - Feast Starts - @ Feast Hall
TBD - Bardic Circle

SUNDAY, JULY 5th

12:00 PM - Site Closes!

Note: Times are approximate.

***More Details on Individual Activities Can be Found On Their Pages - Use the Navigation Above!***


This page is maintained by Lord Antonio Bellini. Use of this site constitutes you agree with our Disclaimer.