Canton of Three Walls

Canton of Three Walls
Order of Precedence

Canton of Three Walls

This is the Order of Precedence for the Canton of Three Walls. It is based upon information from the Canton records and the Middle Kingdom Order of Precedence. Items in blue denote the placement in the ranking followed by the date given. Items in italics are Baronial level awards and bear no precedence.

Please review this information and contact our Herald with any corrections or additions to data or people.
Last updated 04/03/2014

Baron Byron della Farfalla
(Passed from our lands April 18,2003)
(Byron Goodrich)

03/15/86

Award of Arms (From the Kingdom of Atenveldt)

01/16/88

Esprit de Soleil (From the Kingdom of Atenveldt)

04/09/88

Fleur de Soleil (From the Kingdom of Atenveldt)

12/03/88

Laurel (From the Kingdom of Atenveldt)

10/27/92

Purpure Clarion of Barony Atenveldt (From the Kingdom of Atenveldt)

03/06/93

Court Baron (From the Kingdom of Atenveldt)

04/13/02

Award of the Purple Fret (Membership drive)

07/27/02

Award of the Sapphire

Lady Muriel of Three Walls
(Passed from our lands November 20, 2004)
(Lesley Fedewa)

05/30/99

Award of Arms

10/23/99

Order of the Guardant Ram (Andelcrag Baronial Service Award)

06/01/02

Award of the Purple Fret

01/26/03

Order of the Dragon’s Barb

08/14/03

Defender of Andelcrag (Andelcrag Baronial award)

06/19/04

Award of the Sapphire

09/05/04

Order of the Greenwood Company

Baron Daibhre mac Coilleain O’Cearbhaill of Gavelkynde mac Choerdeigh
(David McCord)

05/15/82

Award of Arms (Given under Daebher O'Cearbhaill Mac Ceartach of Gavelkynde MacChordie)

08/17/85

Order of the Guardant Ram (Andelcrag Baronial Service Award)

02/01/86

Order of the Salient Hart (Andelcrag Baronial A&S Award)

02/13/88

Award of the Purple Fret (Given under Daebher O'Cearbhaill Mac Ceartach of Gavelkynde MacChordie)

01/21/89

Court Baron
(Given under Daebher O'Cearbhaill Mac Ceartach of Gavelkynde MacChordie)

03/07/92

Order of the Willow (Given under Daibhre MacCoilrain O'Caerbhall)

06/02/99

Defender of Andelcrag - for being a driving force in Rimsholt and Three Walls (Andelcrag Baronial Award, now called Defender of the Tower)

01/15/00

Award of the Purple Fret - for rebuilding the Canton of Three Walls plus a begging bowl and written Royal permission to Beg! (Given under Daebher O'Cearbhaill Mac Ceartach of Gavelkynde MacChordie)

 06/19/04

Order of the Dragon's Heart (Given under Daebher O'Cearbhaill Mac Ceartach of Gavelkynde MacChordie)

 

The Honourable Lord Sean Patrick McCartain
(Dale Gee)

09/20/03

Order of the Dragon's Heart

 

Lady Sibyl Conway of Roxbury
(Nancy Mclaughlin)

05/30/99

Award of Arms

10/23/99

Order of the Salient Heart (Andelcrag Baronial A&S Award)

 

The Honourable Lord Shammus Blackhart the Smith
(Jim Tyler)

04/??/97

Order of the White Wolf (Northwoods Baronial Award)

10/03/98

Award of Arms (Given as Blackhart)

03/27/99

Order of the Salient Hart (Andelcrag Baronial Award)

06/24/00

Award of the Purple Fret
(Given as Blackhart the Smith)

08/30/02

Order of the Guardant Ram (Andelcrag Baronial Service Award)

02/08/03

Order of the White Chamfron

06/19/04

Award of the Sapphire

05/22/06

Order of the Dragon's Heart

10/21/06

Defender of the Tower

06/14/08

Order of the Silver Oak

Lady Almaith the Fair
(Ann Plowman)

01/15/2000

Award of Arms

Lady Rebekah ben Ysrael
(Beka Plowman)

02/10/01

Award of Arms

Lord Severian MacLeod
(Stuart McCallum)

02/10/01

Award of Arms (Given as Severia MacLeod)

01/26/02

Order of the Salient Heart (Andelcrag Baronial A&S Award)

02/09/02

Order of the Willow
(Given as Severia MacLeod)

 

Lady Leetvina Twinthrower
(Liduina Williams)

10/23/99

Order of the Guardant Ram (Andelcrag Baronial Service Award)

06/24/00

Award of Arms (Given as Liduina Twinthrower)

02/09/02

Award of the Purple Fret

05/26/02

Order of the White Chamfron

05/10/03

Order of the Willow
(Given as Liduina Twinthrower) [Given in AM court]

Lord Ari Keilismuli (Keilis or Kaelas)
(Brian Raymor)

05/10/02

Award of Arms

06/15/02

Award of Arms

05/10/03

Order of the Silver Oak [Given in PM court]

08/30/03

Award of the Purple Fret

10/22/05

Order of the White Chamfron

Lady Elspeth of Dunborough
(Beth Stull)

02/09/02

Award of Arms

05/01/04

Order of the Willow

Lady Briana McLean
(Heather Savage)

06/15/02

Award of the Purple Fret

02/10/07

Order of the Willow

Lady Isabelle of Leith
(Cora Leiter-Garcia)

01/14/95

Award of Arms

10/03/98

Award of Purple Fret

01/23/99

Award of Purple Fret

01/26/03

Order of the Guardant Ram (Andelcrag Baronial Service Award)

Lady Rhiannon Duncan of Buckhaven
(Jule Howard)

09/16/95

Award of Arms (Given as Rhiannon Duncan)

01/18/97

Order of the Guardant Ram (Andelcrag Baronial Service Award)

01/23/99

Award of the Purple Fret
(Given as Rhiannon Duncan)

04/05/99

Order of the White Wolf (Northwoods Baronial Award)

the Templar Conchobar the Grey
(Robert Smith)

02/09/02

Award of the Purple Fret
(Given as Connor the Many-Hatted)

08/30/03

Order of the Dragons Barb (Given as Conner the Grey)

10/21/06

Order of the Guardant Ram (Andelcrag Baronial Service Award)

Lord Faelan MacEogain Mhic Mael-duin
(John Thrasher)

02/14/04

Award of Arms

10/22/05

Award of the Purple Fret

05/10/03

Award of the Gardant Ram

05/10/03

Award of the Butterfly

Lady Marie de Rosett
(Mary Bothwell)

10/01/94

Award of Arms

Lady Maeve MacFarlane
(Deborah [Dee] Smith)

02/08/03

Award of Arms

Lady Merraede Brightmore
(Jamie Kipp)

02/08/03

Award of Arms

02/14/09

Award of the Purple Fret

Lord Gerard of Three Walls
(Gerard Fedewa)

06/19/04

Award of Arms

Lord Larson MacFarlane
(Charles Larson Brown Jr)

06/19/04

Award of Arms

Lord Logan MacFarlane
(C.J. Pack)

06/19/04

Award of Arms

Lady Sisildi de Orense
(Diana Thrasher)

06/19/04

Award of Arms

date

Award of the Purple Fret

05/10/03

Award of the Salient Heart

05/10/03

Award of the Gardant Ram

05/10/03

Award of the Butterfly

Lady Adallisia de Porto Fino
(Heather Hemphill)

09/30/06

Award of Arms

Lord Pietro di Sant'Agata de Milletello
(Tony Monastra)

02/10/07

Award of Arms

Lord Jameson Rahl de Dood
(James Dood)

08/30/08

Award of Arms

02/14/09

Award of the Purple Fret

Lady Failenne Nia Sliebie
(Jennifer Dood)

02/11/06

Award of Arms (Given as Jennifer of Three Walls)

 

Lady Rhianon ni Wolfgang
(Rachel Tyler)

06/16/07

Award of Arms

 

Lady Raghnailt of Templemede
(Anne Koneska)

06/14/08

Award of Arms

 

Lord Kenneth Brightmore
(Kenneth Kipp)

02/14/09

Award of Arms

The Fourth Wall
(Three Walls Equestrian)

05/10/03

Award of the Purple Fretty

Three Walls Needleworkers Guild

07/19/03

Award of the Purple Fretty

Elizabeth the lost
(Kira Howard)

 

(Randy Bednarz)

 
 

Rebekka of Maplewood
(Rebeca Bednarz)

 
 

Lady Aneiya Yikiri Romavni
(Barbara Buck)

 
 

Lady Unn Sharon’sdottir
(Leslie Collier)

 
 

Lady Doratea Beasthealer
(Leigh Ann Curtis)

 
 

Orry of Three Walls
(Orry Fedewa)

 
 

Grey Oddson
(Greg Granger)

 
 

Aodh Fothaispeantas
(Chris “Harry” Harrison)

 
 

Rose Arcana
(Laurie Lang)

 
 

Wolfwood
(Chris Pelz)

 
 

Nicci Debebula
(Nicole Ronda)

 
 

The Fourth Wall
(Three Walls Armoured Combat)

06/15/13

Award of the Dragons Teeth

Lord Randin Hillsmyr
(Jeff A Meyers)

Award of Arms

Award of the Gardant Ram

Award of the Defender of Andlecrag

 
 

Lady Victoire Hillsmyr
(Vicky Meyers)

Award of Arms

Award of the Gardant Ram

 
 

Lord Sigurdr Sigvardrson
(Jonathon Cornell)

Award of Arms

Award of the Gardant Ram

Award of the Defender of Andlecrag

 
 

Lady Annalyse Oakhallow
(Melissia Cornell)

Award of Arms

Award of the Gardant Ram

 
 

Daffyd Sigurdrson
(David Cornell)

 

Gem of the Mountain